Scorecard

Civil Service 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 1.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Civil Service 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
146 (38.0 overs)
     
K Hedge * ct  S Streek b N Johns 4
S Shahzad run out  (A Copeland) 2
S Mistry ct  R McGovern, J Meier 12
M Mahmudal Hoque ct  S Streek b J Meier 3
T Quadri lbw  R Anderson 27
S Bruce Not Out  14
S Kumar Chandran b  A Shukla 38
U Aslam ct  N Johns b S Streek 6
D Nugent + ct  R McGovern b S Streek 12
S Ali ct  N Johns b S Sood 14
A O'Hara b  S Sood 2

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan R. Johns6.0020120.003.33
Stephen O. Keane4.001500.003.75
Derek E. Dockrell5.001628.003.20
Rory R. Anderson6.0022122.003.67
Sam L. Streek6.0023211.503.83
Aviral Shukla7.0025125.003.57

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b  
for 6 wickets
6
147

(34.0 overs)
    
Andrew D. Blair-White ct  K Hegde b M Mahmudal Hoque 39
Rory M. McGovern b  S Bruce 11 2
Stephen O. Keane b  S Bruce 4
Aviral Shukla lbw  T Quadri 14
James E Meier b  U Aslam 12
Derek E. Dockrell Not Out  47
Arran S. Copeland lbw  S Bruce 8 1
Rory R. Anderson Not Out  6
Nathan R. Johns   2
Sam L. Streek   2
Sandeep Sood  

Civil Service 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Bruce7.0031310.334.43
S Kumar Chandran5.002500.005.00
T Quadri5.0014114.002.80
M Mahmudal Hoque6.0027127.004.50
U Aslam9.0031131.003.44
A O'Hara2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS