Home

YMCA Cricket Club News
 

WELCOME TO THE 
YMCA
CC DUBLIN
WEBSITE

_____________________

YMCA Captains 2024
Mens 1st XI - Tim Tector 
Mens 2nd XI -Padraic Flanagan









Live YMCA Online Scores
https://cricclubs.com/CricketLeinster/viewInternalClub.do?internalClubId=3&clubId=9638
Twitter Feed
Local Weather
Current Conditions in Sandymount,IE
few clouds 3°С
few clouds
Wind: 2.2m/s
 
DateDescriptionMaxMin
Mon 04 Mar few clouds 7°С 3°С
Tue 05 Mar overcast clouds 8°С 5°С
Wed 06 Mar scattered clouds 11°С 6°С
Thu 07 Mar overcast clouds 9°С 8°С
Fri 08 Mar few clouds 9°С 6°С
 
Last Update: 23:25:14
Upcoming YMCA Fixtures
TeamOppositionVenueStart
 
No records to display.
Latest YMCA Results
TeamOppositionResult
 
No records to display.
Highest Individual YMCA Run Scorers
PlayerScoreFixture
123
Page size:
 120 items in 3 pages
Tim Tector 241 * 20 Jul 2021 U19 v Adamstown U19
Stuart R.S. McCready 207 * 04 Aug 2008 2nd XI v Old Belvedere 3
D.Wayne Murray 177 05 Aug 2006 1st XI v Rush CC
Matthew W.C. Quirke 158 * 09 Jul 2011 3rd XI v Leinster 4
Reinhardt Strydom 150 19 Jun 2011 1st XI v Railway Union
Simi Singh 147 15 Jul 2017 1st XI v North County 1
Simi Singh 140 27 Jun 2015 1st XI v Pembroke 1
Ryan K. Bailey 137 * 21 Aug 2011 4th XI v The Hills 4
Harry T. Tector 137 03 Aug 2019 1st XI v Rush 1
Jack B. Tector 136 * 07 May 2018 1st XI v North County
Kerry Tomlinson 136 11 May 2019 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Clontarf 1
Jack B. Tector 135 * 13 Jun 2015 1st XI v Malahide 1
Jennifer Gray 134 01 Sep 2018 YMCA Womens 1st XI v The Hills
Reinhardt Strydom 131 21 Jun 2009 1st XI v C.Y.M.
Jeremy P. Bray 130 * 18 Aug 2013 1st XI v Pembroke
Geoff D. Cole 129 27 Aug 2011 4th XI v North Kildare 3
Nathan R. Johns 127 21 Jun 2015 3rd XI v Malahide 2
Mitchell R.S. Thompson 126 * 18 Aug 2021 U19 v Pembroke U19
Gaby H. Lewis 126 * 22 Jul 2021 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Merrion W1
Reinhardt Strydom 126 01 Jun 2009 1st XI v Rush
Simi Singh 125 * 30 May 2015 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Tim Tector 123 * 04 Jun 2018 3rd XI v Rush 2
D. Alan Lewis 122 01 May 2009 1st XI v Cork County
Stuart R.S. McCready 122 26 May 2007 1st XI v Phoenix C.C.
Gaby H. Lewis 121 * 06 Aug 2020 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Clontarf 1
Gaby H. Lewis 121 27 Jun 2019 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Malahide 1
Carl R. Hosford 120 10 Jun 2013 2nd XI v Railway 2
Harry T. Tector 120 24 Aug 2014 3rd XI v Pembroke 3
Simi Singh 120 20 Jul 2013 1st XI v North County
Stuart R.S. McCready 119 10 May 2006 1st XI v Clontarf CC
Tom D.L. Fisher 119 06 Aug 2016 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Sam M. Murphy 118 * 14 Sep 2013 2nd XI v The Hills 2
Rory M. McGovern 118 25 Jul 2015 3rd XI v Railway Union 2
Ehtesham Ahmed 117 07 Aug 2011 2nd XI v Merrion 2
Harry T. Tector 117 29 Apr 2017 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Sonny Singh 117 18 Aug 2019 4th XI v Rush 3
Jack B. Tector 116 08 Aug 2015 1st XI v Railway Union 1
Tom D.L. Fisher 116 11 Jul 2015 1st XI v Malahide 1
Angus R. Dunlop 115 * 15 Aug 2015 2nd XI v Leinster 1
Rory M. McGovern 114 01 Jun 2014 5th XI v Slieve Bloom 1
Tom D.L. Fisher 114 08 Aug 2015 1st XI v Railway Union 1
Mitchell R.S. Thompson 113 * 15 Aug 2021 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Jack B. Tector 112 21 May 2011 4th XI v Malahide 5
James E Meier 112 01 Sep 2013 4th XI v North County 4
Mitchell R.S. Thompson 111 * 12 Aug 2020 U19 v Cork Harlequins U19
Niall J. Noonan 111 01 Jun 2013 3rd XI v Railway Union 3
Andrew D. Blair-White 110 * 27 Jul 2014 4th XI v Wicklow Co 1
Travis J. Partridge 110 * 26 Jun 2011 2nd XI v Civil Service 1
Travis J. Partridge 110 02 Jul 2011 2nd XI v North Kildare 1
Reinhardt Strydom 109 * 04 May 2013 1st XI v North County
Best YMCA Bowling Figures
PlayerFiguresFixture
12
Page size:
 89 items in 2 pages
Aman Singh 8 - 12 10 Aug 2008 3rd XI v Phoenix 4
Umar Jehangir 8 - 16 04 Aug 2008 2nd XI v Old Belvedere 3
Yaqoob Ali Shah 8 - 16 10 Jul 2011 2nd XI v Malahide 3
Jack B. Tector 8 - 40 18 Aug 2012 1st XI v Clontarf
Cillian McDonnell 7 - 8 23 Jul 2017 4th XI v Bagenalstown 1
David J. Cooke 7 - 15 17 Aug 2011 4th XI v Malahide 5
Sivan Mangat 7 - 21 14 Aug 2016 4th XI v Pembroke 4
Aman Singh 6 - 10 03 May 2009 3rd XI v Sandyford 2nd XI
Reinhardt Strydom 6 - 11 20 Aug 2011 1st XI v Pembroke
Reinhardt Strydom 6 - 16 22 Aug 2009 1st XI v C.Y.M.
Jamie Forbes 6 - 16 19 May 2019 2nd XI v North County 2
Cillian McDonnell 6 - 17 28 Aug 2018 3rd XI v Adamstown 1
Warwick V. Armstrong 6 - 18 26 Jul 2008 1st XI v Old Belvedere C.C.
Mitchell R.S. Thompson 6 - 18 18 Jul 2015 4th XI v Civil Service 2
Paul K. Beacroft 6 - 20 31 Aug 2008 1st XI v C.Y.M.
Jonathan C.W. Harte 6 - 22 23 Aug 2009 2nd XI v Malahide 3rd XI
Devansh Singh 6 - 24 10 Jun 2018 3rd XI v Wexford Wanderers 1
Amelia Flanagan 6 - 25 02 Aug 2021 YMCA Womens 1st XI v The Hills W1
Neel Bhandari 6 - 28 17 Jul 2011 3rd XI v Merrion 5
Padraic J. Flanagan 6 - 32 18 Aug 2013 2nd XI v Pembroke 2
Muhammed Samran 6 - 37 23 Apr 2017 4th XI v Dundrum 2
Michael O'Reilly 6 - 39 05 Aug 2017 3rd XI v Leinster 3
David W. O'Connor 5 - 5 21 Sep 2014 4th XI v Dundalk 1
Kamal Merchant 5 - 7 21 Jun 2014 3rd XI v Mullingar 1
Nathan R. Johns 5 - 7 24 May 2014 5th XI v Castleknock 2
David J. Cooke 5 - 9 13 Aug 2011 4th XI v Leinster 6
Umar Jehangir 5 - 9 28 Aug 2011 2nd XI v Railway Union 2
Robert A. Garth 5 - 10 15 Jun 2013 1st XI v North County
Sonny Singh 5 - 10 03 Aug 2020 3rd XI v Bagenalstown 1
Arran S. Copeland 5 - 12 28 Jul 2018 4th XI v Merrion 6 - Q/F Leinster Junior Cup
Talha Tallat 5 - 12 03 Aug 2019 4th XI v Civil Service 3
Stuart R.S. McCready 5 - 13 09 Aug 2008 2nd XI v North Kildare 2
Kamal Merchant 5 - 13 19 Jun 2010 3rd XI v Old Belvedere 3
Kamal Merchant 5 - 13 23 May 2012 3rd XI v Pembroke 4
Max Collins 5 - 13 08 Jun 2019 2nd XI v Clontarf 2
Aaron Naughton 5 - 13 11 Jul 2018 4th XI v Clontarf 5
Rory R. Anderson 5 - 14 14 Jul 2012 2nd XI v Balbriggan 1
John L. Orr 5 - 14 27 Jun 2009 3rd XI v Avondale 1st XI
Jack B. Tector 5 - 14 19 May 2013 2nd XI v Laois 1
Padraic J. Flanagan 5 - 15 24 Aug 2013 3rd XI v Sandyford 1
Srihan Karpe 5 - 15 03 Jul 2021 4th XI v Railway Union 4
Harry T. Tector 5 - 16 19 Aug 2017 1st XI v Cork County 1
Rajesh Chawla 5 - 17 30 Jun 2013 2nd XI v Pembroke 2
Aviral Shukla 5 - 17 26 Aug 2017 1st XI v Clontarf 1
Jonathan C.W. Harte 5 - 18 09 Aug 2009 2nd XI v Old Belvedere
James N. Parkinson 5 - 18 01 Jun 2009 1st XI v Rush
Trent Johnston 5 - 18 04 May 2013 1st XI v North County
Devansh Singh 5 - 18 05 Aug 2018 3rd XI v Balbriggan 2
Aviral Shukla 5 - 20 05 Jul 2014 4th XI v North County 4
Jacques Zaayman 5 - 20 21 Apr 2018 3rd XI v Castleknock 1
YMCA Facebook Page
YMers Gallery
Good energy