Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI v Pembroke CC on Sat 31 May 2014 at 11.00am
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembroke CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
28w 2b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
38
220 (60.0 overs)
     
T.Lawson * ct  & A Van der Merwe 21 69 1 30.43
R.Hopkins b  B Gamble 0 8 0
R.Russell lbw  A Van der Merwe 48 122 5 39.34
J.Cook b  Y Ali Shah 36 72 2 1 50.0
L.Tucker + st  PJ Moor b Y Ali Shah 26 27 4 96.30
B.McCarthy ct  J Tector b S Singh 25 26 2 96.15
D.Nicol ct  A Bailey b J Tector 5 12 41.67
F.Tucker st  PJ Moor b S Singh 18 19 1 94.74
P.Lawson run out  (S Singh) 3 4 75.00
H.Balbirnie Not Out  0 1 0
   

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bobby N. Gamble8.0122122.002.75
Rajesh Chawla6.003100.005.17
Simi Singh12.0144222.003.67
Albert Van Der Merwe12.0321210.501.75
Yaqoob Ali Shah12.0046223.003.83
Jack B. Tector8.0029129.003.63
Farmanullah Yousafzai2.001700.008.50

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b  
for 10 wickets
10
204

(56.5 overs)
    
Tom D.L. Fisher ct  L Tucker b D Murphy 34 47 6 72.34
Aaron M. Bailey lbw  D Murphy 31 64 6 48.44 1
Peter J. Moor ct  T Lawson b F Tucker 1 6 16.67 2
Simi Singh ct  P Lawson b J Cook 28 66 4 42.42 1
Albert Van Der Merwe ct  L Tucker b F Tucker 61 82 6 3 74.39 1
Jack B. Tector lbw  P Lawson 1 9 11.11 1
Sean C. Mcauley Not Out  23 43 3 53.49
Bobby N. Gamble ct  J Cook b F Tucker 4 4 1 100
Farmanullah Yousafzai lbw  J Cook 2 9 22.22
Yaqoob Ali Shah ct  T Lawson b D Murphy 9 10 1 90.0
Rajesh Chawla ct  R Hopkins b D Murphy 0 3 0

Pembroke CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Murphy10.513849.503.51
J Cook12.0525212.502.08
P Lawson10.0150150.005.00
F Tucker12.0340313.333.33
R Hopkins5.002100.004.20
H Balbirnie7.012500.003.57

  • Umpire :
    AA. Baig & S. Wijesundera
  • Scorer :
    Andrew Mooney (Scorer of the Year 2013)