Scorecard

Malahide v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI on Thu 09 Aug 2018 at 6.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 8 wkts

Match report Malahide 24 pts v YMCA 1 pt

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 3b  
for 7 wickets
15
115

(20.0 overs)
    
Jennifer Gray b N.Walsh 16
Sarah Forbes b A.McCormack 13
Gaby H. Lewis ct S.Condron b A.McCormack 56
Lucy Deacon lbw A.McCormack 0
Kate McEvoy b P.Crowe 1
Enya Mak Not Out  4
Vanshika Shukla lbw P.Crowe 0
Molly Streek run out (N.Walsh) 8
Jessica Priestley Not Out  2
Amy Collins  
Erin Armah-Kwantreng  

Malahide Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Condron2.001400.007.00
I.McCormack1.00500.005.00
N.Walsh2.0019119.009.50
A.Kerrison4.002600.006.50
M.O'Halloran3.002900.009.67
P.Crowe4.02120.500.25
A.McCormack4.001836.004.50

Malahide Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
15
118 (9.1 overs)
     
P.Crowe b S.Forbes 57
S.O'Carolan Murphy b V.Shukla 4
C.McCann+* Not Out  36
A.Kerrison Not Out  6
N.Walsh  
S.Condron  
S.Brophy  
I.McCormack  
A.McCormack  
M.O'Halloran  
A.McCabe  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vanshika Shukla3.0036136.0012.00
Lucy Deacon1.001500.0015.00
Gaby H. Lewis2.002300.0011.50
Molly Streek1.002000.0020.00
Sarah Forbes1.1011111.009.43
Amy Collins1.001200.0012.00