Scorecard

Pembroke W1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI on Mon 12 Jul 2021 at 6PM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembroke W1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b  
for 6 wickets
19
143 (20.0 overs)
     
M Waldron ct  S Forbes b K McEvoy 8 10 1 80.0
L Little ct  J Gray b R Lewis 39 44 3 88.64
S Kavanagh ct  S Forbes b A Tector 5 9 1 55.56
O Prendergast ct  J Gray b V Shukla 1 4 25.00
E Mullen run out  R Lewis - K Woods 11 17 64.71
C Shillington ct  J Gray b A Tector 46 25 4 2 184.00
C Tucker Not Out  14 13 1 107.69
H Little Not Out  0
L Martin  
M Nicoll  
K McDonald  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kate McEvoy3.0026126.008.67
Katie O'Reilly2.001600.008.00
Alice Tector4.011728.504.25
Vanshika Shukla4.0015115.003.75
Emma McEvoy1.00900.009.00
Mya Naughton3.003100.0010.33
Robyn A. Lewis3.0027127.009.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 17w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
27
127

(20.0 overs)
    
Sarah Forbes lbw  H Little 1 8 12.50 2
Gaby H. Lewis run out  M Waldron 43 33 5 2 130.30
Robyn A. Lewis run out  H Little - E Mullen 0 4 0 1
Jennifer Gray run out  M Waldron - L Little 41 44 2 93.18 3
Kate McEvoy b  O Prendergast 13 19 2 68.42
Emma McEvoy lbw  O Prendergast 0 1 0
Katie O'Reilly ct  M Nicoll - S Kavanagh 0 4 0
Alice Tector Not Out  2 7 28.57
Kate Woods b  M Nicoll 0 5 0 1
Vanshika Shukla  
Mya Naughton  

Pembroke W1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Prendergast4.02522.501.25
H Little4.0021121.005.25
M Nicoll4.0020120.005.00
L Martin2.003000.0015.00
C Tucker2.002700.0013.50
S Kavanagh4.0019119.004.75