Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club U19 v Pembroke U19 on Wed 18 Aug 2021 at 5PM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
7
203

(20.0 overs)
    
Mitchell R.S. Thompson Not Out  126 60 13 7 210.0
Elliott Johns b S O'Riain 30 36 1 1 83.33
Tim Tector ct S Ruttle b T Tector 41 16 3 4 256.25
Michael O'Reilly b G Hoey 0 1 0
Cillian McDonnell b S Ruttle 0 2 0
Henry Thompson ct G Hoey b S Ruttle 3 4 75.00
William Connellan ct W Beattie b S O'Riain 0 1 0
Yash Balasubramanium Not Out  0 1
Richard Ainsworth  
Jack Flanagan  
Jamie Miller  

Pembroke U19 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Jackson4.002600.006.50
S O'Riain4.0042221.0010.50
G Hoey4.0041220.5010.25
D Tucker3.003100.0010.33
M Cosgrave1.001400.0014.00
S Ruttle4.0048224.0012.00

Pembroke U19 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w  
for 1 wickets
16
204 (18.3 overs)
     
G Hoey Not Out  110 53 7 10 207.55
S Ruttle ct Y Bala b T Tector 43 43 4 2 100
D Cosgrave Not Out  33 15 1 3 220.0
A Jackson  
N Smith  
M Cosgrave  
A Safi  
W Beattie  
D Tucker  
S O'Riain  
R Duncan  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael O'Reilly4.002100.005.25
William Connellan1.001400.0014.00
Jack Flanagan3.304100.0011.71
Mitchell R.S. Thompson4.006100.0015.25
Tim Tector4.0041141.0010.25
Cillian McDonnell2.002400.0012.00