Scorecard

North County 3 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 12.30PM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 25w 6b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
36
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Nithin Mathews Thambi ct R Ali b Z Mohyuddin 6
Sarah Forbes b K Qazi 6
Richard Ainsworth lbw A Ali 1
Vipul Bhatia ct R O'Byrne b S Yerramsetti 81 7 3
Dharmanna Kori ct and b A Dutta 6
Jack Flanagan ct K Qazi b S Yerramsetti 7
Karl J. Medcalf ct A Ali b K Qazi 18 1
Jamie Miller b K Qazi 6
Kate McEvoy Not Out  7 1
Avyay Mynampati Not Out  1
Theo Lynn  

North County 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Qazi8.0035311.674.38
A Ali8.0220120.002.50
Z Mohyuddin4.0019119.004.75
S Yerramsetti8.001829.002.25
S Sood6.004500.007.50
A Dutta6.0028128.004.67

North County 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 14b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
35
176 (35.4 overs)
     
Z Mohyuddin lbw J Miller 13 1
R Ali b J Miller 25 5
R O'Byrne b A Mynampati 18 2
A Dutta Not Out  52 3
T Quadrii b A Mynampati 15 1
I Arshad Not Out  18 1 1
S Sood  
K Qazi  
S Yerramsetti  
K Butt  
A Ali  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Flanagan7.004000.005.71
Dharmanna Kori7.002400.003.43
Jamie Miller6.001326.502.17
Vipul Bhatia6.002900.004.83
Avyay Mynampati5.0035217.507.00
Kate McEvoy4.001500.003.75
Theo Lynn0.40100.001.50