Scorecard

Malahide 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 2PM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
18
128 (20.0 overs)
     
T Khanduja st  E Johns b D Singh 7 14 50.0
A Paul b  C McDonnell 49 45 6 108.89
A Doyle b  J Forbes 9 23 1 39.13
S Drumm ct  S Karpe b J Forbes 0 2 0
A Jain ct  H Thompson b S McAuley 2 3 66.67
N Turner lbw  C McDonnell 34 21 3 2 161.90
M Sane b  C McDonnell 4 10 40.0
L Augustine run out  I Anders - C McDonnell 0 1 0
N Boyne Not Out  2 2 100
D Burke Not Out  3 1 300
J Pryor  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reuben Wilson2.001900.009.50
Devansh Singh4.0020120.005.00
Padraic J. Flanagan4.001700.004.25
Cillian McDonnell4.002538.336.25
Sean C. Mcauley3.0020120.006.67
Jamie Forbes3.0021210.507.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
15
131

(20.0 overs)
    
Henry Thompson ct  T Khanduja b A Jain 35 41 4 85.37 1
William Connellan b  L Augustine 22 24 2 91.67
Jamie Forbes lbw  T Khanduja 28 27 1 1 103.70
Devansh Singh lbw  T Khanduja 6 8 75.00
Ian Anders Not Out  15 9 3 166.67 1
Sean C. Mcauley ct  M Sane b T Khanduja 4 6 66.67
Cillian McDonnell b  A Jain 4 3 1 133.33 1
Elliott Johns Not Out  2 2 100 1
Reuben Wilson  
Padraic J. Flanagan  
Srihan Karpe   1

Malahide 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Burke3.001800.006.00
N Boyne4.002100.005.25
L Augustine3.0019119.006.33
M Sane2.001500.007.50
T Khanduja4.002337.675.75
A Jain4.0028214.007.00