Scorecard

Merrion 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 2PM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
15
150 (20.0 overs)
     
M Lewis b  C McDonnell 4 2 1 200
J Carty ct  J Forbes b T Anders 59 50 7 1 118.00
J Anderson ct  C Campher b J Forbes 28 29 4 1 96.55
G Glutz lbw  J Forbes 0 4 0
D Joyce run out  R Anders - M O'Reilly 43 34 5 126.47
M Sorensen run out  T Anders 1 2 50.0
S Stanton st  J Cassidy b T Anders 0 1 0
J Hitchcock Not Out  0
H Kennedy  
T Stanton  
A Sidhu  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cillian McDonnell4.0025125.006.25
Michael O'Reilly4.001900.004.75
Tom Anders3.0030215.0010.00
Rory Anders2.002500.0012.50
Bobby N. Gamble3.002600.008.67
Jamie Forbes4.011829.004.50

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b  
for 6 wickets
4
144

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack B. Tector b  T Stanton 3 7 42.86
Rory Anders run out  R Anders - M Lewis 13 5 2 260.0 1
Tim Tector run out  D Joyce - M Lewis 41 41 5 100
Curtis Campher ct  G Glutz b M Sorensen 31 23 3 134.78 1
Bobby N. Gamble run out  D Joyce - M Lewis 24 20 3 120.0
Mitchell R.S. Thompson ct  M Sorensen b J Carty 15 16 1 93.75
Tom Anders Not Out  11 7 1 157.14 1
J.J. Cassidy Not Out  2 2 100
Michael O'Reilly   1
Jamie Forbes   1
Cillian McDonnell  

Merrion 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Kennedy2.002600.0013.00
T Stanton4.0026126.006.50
J Hitchcock4.003400.008.50
A Sidhu4.001500.003.75
M Sorensen4.0033133.008.25
J Carty2.00919.004.50