Scorecard

Rush 3 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 14:00
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rush 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b  
for 9 wickets
21
124 (20.0 overs)
     
U Shaukat b  R Wilson 3 5 60.0
F McGee ct  P Singh b J Flanagan 20 24 3 83.33
C Burke ct  K Medcalf b N Ahmed 64 47 8 4 136.17
S Carthy b  J Flanagan 0 1 0
A Iqbal lbw  J Flanagan 5 10 1 50.0
B White b  M Rajput 4 14 28.57
R Stirrat run out  J Gunn 3 12 25.00
S McCormack b  M Rajput 3 2 150.0
A Ellison Not Out  3 3 100
R Gough b  R Wilson 0 1 0
M Gough Not Out  1 1 100

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naufal Ahmed Amanullah4.0010110.002.50
Justine (REUBEN) Wilson4.0027213.506.75
Jack Gunn2.002500.0012.50
Jack Flanagan3.002237.337.33
Srihan Karpe2.001000.005.00
Ed Riley3.001600.005.33
Mayank Rajput2.001025.005.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 6b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
28
126

(19.1 overs)
    
Nithin Mathews Thambi b  C Burke 38 50 6 76.00
Srihan Karpe Run out  20 30 3 66.67
Mayank Rajput Not Out  35 36 2 1 97.22
Puneet Singh Not Out  5 3 1 166.67 1
Jack Flanagan  
Jack Gunn   1
Naufal Ahmed Amanullah  
Karl J. Medcalf   1
Matt Wilson  
Reuben Wilson  
Olly Riley  

Rush 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Burke4.00000.000.00
A Iqbal3.10900.002.84
B White4.003000.007.50
S McCormack4.001800.004.50
R Gough2.002900.0014.50
R Stirrat2.00900.004.50