Scorecard

Castleknock 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 25 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
76

(39.0 overs)
    
Alec Jackson ct P Singh b S Dey 0 3 0 1
Jack Flanagan ct B Singh b Z Imran 20 70 28.57
Sadiq Safi ct S Jogi b S Dey 0 4 0
Sonny Rosha ct S Dey b S Dey 1 5 20.0
Karl J. Medcalf b Z Imran 15 60 1 25.00
Talha Tallat ct B Singh b A Ahmed 1 9 11.11
Aaron Naughton ct P Singh b S Ahmed 7 20 35.00
Tajinder Singh lbw Z Imran 3 21 14.29
Srihan Karpe ct B Singh b Y Mir 4 18 22.22
Andrew Jackson Not Out  10 20 50.0
David J. Cooke b S Khatri 0 4 0

Castleknock 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Dey4.03130.330.25
S Patel6.011200.002.00
S Khatri6.0211111.001.83
Y Mir7.0016116.002.29
Z Imran8.011836.002.25
S Ahmed8.011326.501.62

Castleknock 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w  
for 1 wickets
11
77 (20.2 overs)
     
S Patel Not Out  37 70 5 52.86
S Jogi ct A Jackson b S Safi 16 34 2 47.06
S Ray Caught  12 18 1 66.67
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Talha Tallat3.001800.006.00
Aaron Naughton5.011900.003.80
Sadiq Safi5.00919.001.80
Jack Flanagan3.201300.003.90
Sonny Rosha3.01800.002.67
Tajinder Singh1.00900.009.00