Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI v Merrion 1 on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 12:00
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
246 (48.2 overs)
     
D Joyce ct  J Cassidy b R Anders 14 31 2 45.16
D Langford-Smith b  F Hand 39 35 4 3 111.43
J Anderson ct  B Gamble b J Parkinson 51 91 5 56.04
S Stanton ct  J Cassidy b J Forbes 12 33 1 36.36
M Lewis run out  J Tector - H Tector 17 21 1 1 80.95
M Sorensen ct  F Hand b J Parkinson 45 39 1 3 115.38
P Tice ct  H Tector b H Tector 3 10 30.0
O Newton run out  F Hand - J Cassidy 37 19 5 1 194.74
T Stanton b  B Gamble 8 10 80.0
N Sharma Not Out  1 1 100
P Forkin b  B Gamble 0 1 0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James N. Parkinson10.0146223.004.60
Bobby N. Gamble9.2143221.504.61
Rory Anders9.0137137.004.11
Fionn Hand10.0042142.004.20
Jamie Forbes5.0022122.004.40
Harry T. Tector3.0021121.007.00
Mitchell R.S. Thompson2.002600.0013.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
7
172

(41.0 overs)
    
Jack B. Tector b  M Sorensen 0 9 0 1
J.J. Cassidy lbw  O Newton 3 4 75.00 2 1
Wilhelm De Klerk b  O Newton 4 8 1 50.0
Harry T. Tector ct  P Tice b O Newton 8 7 2 114.29 1 1
Rory Anders b  M Sorensen 67 90 8 74.44
Tim Tector b  O Newton 2 7 28.57
Fionn Hand ct  D Langford-Smith b M Sorensen 2 4 50.0 1 1
Bobby N. Gamble b  O Newton 69 95 7 1 72.63 1
James N. Parkinson Not Out  8 13 61.54
Mitchell R.S. Thompson b  O Newton 2 9 22.22
Jamie Forbes b  O Newton 0 1 0

Merrion 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Newton9.023575.003.89
M Sorensen7.012739.003.86
T Stanton10.004000.004.00
N Sharma3.001400.004.67
P Forkin8.002900.003.63
J Anderson4.002400.006.00