Scorecard

Rush 3 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 18 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Match drawn after YM batted first and rain prevented the start of the Rush innings

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 5 wickets
10
219

(40.0 overs)
    
Alec Jackson b C Rock 11 20 1 55.00
Srihan Karpe ct F McGee b A Doheny 2 9 22.22
Sadiq Safi ct M Byrne b C Rock 7 11 1 63.64
Sonny Rosha ct M Byrne b B Morris 117 120 19 4 97.50
Karl J. Medcalf b B Morris 4 8 1 50.0
Talha Tallat Not Out  64 65 5 3 98.46
Andrew Jackson Not Out  4 7 57.14
Yash Balasubramanium  
Gowtham Yellapu  
Tajinder Singh  
David J. Cooke  

Rush 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Doheny8.0414114.001.75
C Rock8.0036218.004.50
B Morris8.0029214.503.63
A Ellison5.003900.007.80
A Brogan4.003600.009.00
S McCann6.004100.006.83
A McCann1.002400.0024.00

Rush 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
S McCann  
F McGee  
M Byrne  
C Rock  
A Doheny  
B Morris  
A Brogan  
A Ellison  
S Carthy  
A McCann  
S McCormack  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.