Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI v Merrion 3 on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b  
for 6 wickets
17
192

(50.0 overs)
    
Roy Maltby ct C Poddar b V Singh 9 29 1 31.03 1
Elliott Johns ct J Atkinson b V Sukhramani 0 7 0
Michael O'Reilly ct C Poddar b V Dalwani 86 143 8 60.14
Matthew Ransome run out S Reddy 7 20 35.00 1
Ian Anders st C Poddar bV Sukhramani 27 55 3 49.09 2
Max Collins Not Out  46 39 3 1 117.95
Aaron Naughton ct V Dalwani b V Dalwani 0 2 0
Alec Jackson Not Out  0 6 0
Cillian McDonnell  
Daniel Swift  
Jack Davy  

Merrion 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Singh10.0137137.003.70
V Sukhramani10.0324212.002.40
D David10.004400.004.40
D Forkin10.011900.001.90
T Khanduja2.001900.009.50
J Atkinson4.001800.004.50

Merrion 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
165 (47.2 overs)
     
T Khanduja ct R Maltby b D Swift 28 32 4 87.50
V Dalwani ct I Anders b M Collins 0 6 0
J Atkinson lbw I Anders 30 49 5 61.22
R Pahuja b I Anders 4 18 1 22.22
S Reddy ct M Ransome b A Naughton 31 42 3 2 73.81
A Dubey b J Davy 5 20 25.00
C Poddar ct I Anders b A Naughton 7 18 1 38.89
V Singh b I Anders 17 42 40.48
D David b A Naughton 4 9 1 44.44
V Sukhramani b A Naughton 0 2 0
D Forkin Not Out  23 48 47.92

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Swift8.0321121.002.63
Max Collins4.0133133.008.25
Ian Anders6.231234.001.89
Cillian McDonnell10.004700.004.70
Jack Davy5.0110110.002.00
Aaron Naughton7.002245.503.14
Michael O'Reilly7.011500.002.14