Scorecard

Pembroke 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 51 runs

Match report Game reduced to 44 overs per side

Pembroke 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
221 (44.0 overs)
     
D Tucker b  T Anders 31 31 6 100
D Cosgrave b  D Singh 4 5 1 80.0
S Gupta ct  S Streek b D Singh 13 25 1 52.00
R Kelly run out  A Shulka 79 52 12 151.92
A Barrett ct  A Shukla b J Forbes 2 13 15.38
G Hoey ct  S McAuley 0 3 0
S Ruttle b  T Anders 38 56 4 67.86
J Prendergast ct  W DeKlerk b A Shukla 6 19 31.58
B Whaley b  S Streek 17 20 1 1 85.00
A Leonard Not Out  17 10 2 170.0
S V Subramanian Not Out  3 3 100

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek9.0061161.006.78
Devansh Singh9.0039219.504.33
Tom Anders6.0235217.505.83
Jamie Forbes9.0138219.004.22
Aviral Shukla9.0034134.003.78
Wilhelm De Klerk2.001400.007.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
33
170

(33.3 overs)
    
Andrew D. Blair-White lbw  G Hoey 6 18 33.33
Aviral Shukla b  S V Subramanian 3 9 33.33 1 1
Wilhelm De Klerk lbw  S V Subramanian 7 8 87.50 1
Tom Anders lbw  A Leonard 21 23 3 91.30
Ian Anders lbw  S V Subramanian 2 9 22.22
Tim Tector ct  S V Subramanian 4 6 66.67
Sean C. Mcauley ct  A Leonard 30 43 3 69.77 1
Devansh Singh lbw  A Leonard 0 4 0
Jamie Forbes ct  S V Subramanian b G Hoey 47 56 5 83.93
Sam L. Streek lbw  G Hoey 17 12 3 141.67 1
Srihan Karpe Not Out  0 1 0

Pembroke 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Hoey8.3045315.005.29
S V Subramanian9.003147.753.44
A Leonard9.0037312.334.11
S Ruttle6.003700.006.17
J Prendergast1.001200.0012.00