Scorecard

Merrion 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI on Mon 22 Apr 2019 at 12.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
275

(50.0 overs)
    
Vageesh Shivaprasad ct  C Poddar b R Shivmangal 58 63 10 92.06
Ian Anders ct  C Poddar b J Hitchcock 10 26 2 38.46
Sean C. Mcauley lbw  R Shivmangal 2 16 12.50
SJ De Klerk b  R Bisgood 8 9 1 88.89
Tom Anders Not Out  99 104 8 1 95.19
Darren Nicol ct  J Hitchcock b B Bhathal 48 31 7 1 154.84
Wilhelm De Klerk ct  J Short b C Austin 5 15 33.33
Michael O'Reilly b  J Hitchcock 29 36 1
Asher Abbasi Not Out  3 4
Sam L. Streek  
Rajesh Chawla  

Merrion 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Hitchcock8.0224212.003.00
V Singh9.013900.004.33
R Shivmangal10.0059229.505.90
R Bisgood5.0042142.008.40
R Walsh2.003300.0016.50
C Austin7.0038138.005.43
B Bhathal9.0038138.004.22

Merrion 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
222 (44.1 overs)
     
C Poddar lbw  T Anders 33 50 5 66.00
J Short b  T Anders 24 49 3 48.98
V Dhiman ct  R Chawla b W DeKlerk 0 11 0
B Bhathal ct  T Anders b S Streek 68 66 8 2 103.03
T Khanduja b  S McAuley 31 42 2 1 73.81
J Hitchcock ct  W DeKlerk b D Nicol 27 25 1 1 108.00
R Shivmangal b  D Nicol 21 20 3 105.00
R Walsh run out  I Anders/ R Chawla 0
R Bisgood run out  R Chawla 0 1 0
V Singh b  R Chawla 0 2 0
C Austin Not Out  0 1 0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek8.0130130.003.75
Rajesh Chawla10.0136136.003.60
Asher Abbasi8.006000.007.50
Tom Anders2.02120.500.50
Sean C. Mcauley8.0140140.005.00
Wilhelm De Klerk7.0037137.005.29
Darren Nicol1.101226.0010.29