Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI v Clontarf on Thu 19 Jul 2018 at 6.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clontarf Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
225 (20.0 overs)
     
U.Raymond-Hoey* Not Out  101 60 14 2 168.33
L.Maritz Not Out  97 65 11 3 149.23
K.Tomlinson  
E.Butler  
S.Lawless  
C.Coulter Reilly  
M.Butler  
K.Vickers  
H.Erskine+  
A.McCarthy  
L.Maxwell  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarah Brownlee1.001700.0017.00
Ciara Metcalfe4.003700.009.25
Robyn A. Lewis4.006500.0016.25
Vanshika Shukla4.003100.007.75
Molly Streek3.002200.007.33
Zoe Hoffman4.004600.0011.50

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
10
177

(20.0 overs)
    
Jennifer Gray Not Out  86 53 14 162.26
Robyn A. Lewis ct  K.Tomlinson b L.Maxwell 58 42 8 1 138.10
Sharon Moffatt ct  H.Erskine b L.Maxwell 7 6 1 116.67
Zoe Hoffman run out  (U.Raymond-Hoey/K.Vickers) 12 18 1 66.67
Sarah Brownlee Not Out  4 2 1 200
Vanshika Shukla  
Molly Streek  
Siuin Woods  
Jessica Priestley  
Lucy Deacon  
Ciara Metcalfe  

Clontarf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Maritz4.003300.008.25
E.Butler4.004600.0011.50
K.Vickers4.003400.008.50
K.Tomlinson4.004200.0010.50
L.Maxwell4.0021210.505.25