Scorecard

Clontarf v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 28 Aug 2018 at 4.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 2 runs

Match report Clontarf 5 pts v YMCA 20 pts

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
4
123

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack B. Tector st R.Forrest b S.Dutt 16 32 20 1 80.0
Oliver R. Gunning b S.Islam 0 3 4 0
Harry T. Tector ct B.Coghlan b S.Dutt 65 63 52 5 2 125.00
Tim Tector ct S.Islam b C.Kelly 16 22 20 80.0
Asher Abbasi b C.Kelly 0 2 1 0
Jarred Barnes b S.Dutt 9 11 7 1 128.57
Mitchell R.S. Thompson st R.Forrest b A.Pienaar 7 11 8 1 87.50 1
Aviral Shukla b S.Islam 3 5 4 75.00
J.J. Cassidy Not Out  2 20 2 100
Andrew D. Blair-White Not Out  1 15 2 50.0 1
Padraic J. Flanagan  

Clontarf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Islam4.001427.003.50
J.Morrissey3.001800.006.00
A.Pienaar4.0035135.008.75
S.Dutt4.001334.333.25
C.Kelly3.001829.006.00
A.Poynter2.002400.0012.00

Clontarf Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
6
121 (20.0 overs)
     
C.Kelly lbw A.Shukla 3 4 5 60.0
B.Coghlan run out (M.Thompson) 33 68 40 1 1 82.50
A.Pienaar b P.Flanagan 37 27 25 4 2 148.00
A.Poynter b P.Flanagan 0 1 2 0
R.Forrest+ b P.Flanagan 5 8 6 83.33
D.Gallagher ct A.Blair-White b A.Abbasi 9 25 18 50.0
S.Islam b A.Abbasi 6 7 7 1 85.71
J.Morrissey* Not Out  7 18 10 70.0
S.Dutt Not Out  13 13 8 1 162.50
P.Ryan  
S.O'Brien  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aviral Shukla2.0013113.006.50
Jarred Barnes2.001800.009.00
Mitchell R.S. Thompson4.002100.005.25
Padraic J. Flanagan4.002337.675.75
Harry T. Tector4.002200.005.50
Asher Abbasi4.0020210.005.00