Scorecard

North County v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Mon 06 Aug 2018 at 12.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 173 runs

Match report North County 25 pts v YMCA 0 pts

North County Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
278 (50.0 overs)
     
N.McGovern* ct  S.Murphy b H.Tector 75 91 13 82.42
J.Grassi+ ct  A.Ababsi b M.Thompson 28 36 5 77.78
M.Nofal ct  O.Gunning b P.Flanagan 20 28 1 71.43
J.Andrews Not Out  75 66 7 2 113.64
E.Richardson ct  J.Parkinson b M.Thompson 8 22 1 36.36
T.Sheil b  H.Tector 33 28 5 117.86
A.Sheridan b  H.Tector 4 8 50.0
A.Coughlan ct  S.Murphy b H.Tector 2 5 40.0
M.Singh Not Out  18 16 1 112.50
S.Kingston  
C.Mulvaney  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jarred Barnes10.005800.005.80
James N. Parkinson10.007000.007.00
Padraic J. Flanagan10.0044144.004.40
Mitchell R.S. Thompson10.0059229.505.90
Harry T. Tector10.0041410.254.10

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
105

(31.1 overs)
    
Jack B. Tector ct  J.Andrews b E.Richardson 5 7 1 71.43
Andrew D. Blair-White ct  M.Nofal b A.Sheridan 3 21 14.29
Oliver R. Gunning ct  J.Andrews b A.Sheridan 20 20 5 100 1
Harry T. Tector ct  N.McGovern b M.Singh 5 21 23.81
Sam M. Murphy b  A.Coughlan 17 61 1 27.87 2
Bobby N. Gamble lbw  S.Kingston 0 1 0
James N. Parkinson ct  J.Grassi b S.Kingston 7 10 1 70.0 1
Asher Abbasi lbw  M.Nofal 19 31 2 1 61.29 1
Mitchell R.S. Thompson lbw  M.Nofal 0 6 0
Jarred Barnes ct  N.McGovern b A.Coughlan 4 6 1 66.67
Padraic J. Flanagan   5 -20.0

North County Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E.Richardson5.0021121.004.20
A.Sheridan5.0220210.004.00
S.Kingston7.02924.501.29
M.Singh3.0016116.005.33
A.Coughlan7.3322211.002.93
M.Nofal4.021527.503.75