Scorecard

Malahide 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 11.00
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
28
304

(60.0 overs)
    
Tom D.L. Fisher st F.McAllister b A.Morris 40 62 3 64.52
Jack B. Tector Not Out  135 172 12 78.49 2
Simi Singh b R.Strydom 6 11 1 54.55 2
Albert Van Der Merwe ct A.Reynolds b J.Newland 85 101 12 1 84.16 1
Robert A. Garth st F.McAllister b R.Strydom 8 10 1 80.0
Ruadhan Jones b R.Strydom 2 2 100 1
Sam M. Murphy st F.McAllister b R.Strydom 0 1 0 1
Harry T. Tector Not Out  0 1 0
Umar Jehangir  
Padraic J. Flanagan   1
Yaqoob Ali Shah  

Malahide 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P.Saville11.015100.004.64
C.Riches8.004200.005.25
A.Morris12.0055155.004.58
J.Newland10.0059159.005.90
R.Strydom12.0053413.254.42
W.Kindley7.003800.005.43

Malahide 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
21
238 (56.2 overs)
     
R.Strydom ct P.Flanagan b Y.Ali Shah 115 141 12 1 81.56
F.McAllister + b A.Van der Merwe 19 42 3 45.24
W.Kindley ct S.Singh b Y.Ali Shah 22 26 1 1 84.62
W.Azmat b P.Flanagan 7 16 1 43.75
A.Reynolds run out (S.Murphy/A.Van der Merwe) 25 33 2 75.76
F.Page ct S.Singh b Y.Ali Shah 6 14 42.86
C.Riches * ct R.Jones b Y.Ali Shah 4 19 21.05
K.Reynolds Not Out  13 22 1 59.09
J.Newland ct J.Tector b Y.Ali Shah 0 6 0
A.Morris ct J.Tector b R.Jones 1 9 11.11
P.Saville b S.Singh 5 11 45.45

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simi Singh10.2045145.004.35
Albert Van Der Merwe10.0027127.002.70
Robert A. Garth5.003800.007.60
Yaqoob Ali Shah12.013657.203.00
Padraic J. Flanagan7.0040140.005.71
Ruadhan Jones12.0042142.003.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Andrew Mooney