Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI v Malahide 2 on Sun 21 Jun 2015 at 1.00
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
38
244

(49.3 overs)
    
Dale McDonough lbw (R.Shoebridge/L.Muttahottil) 2
Rory M. McGovern ct A.Reynolds b A.Kamal 12 1
Nathan R. Johns ct A.Reynolds b L.Muttahottil 127 15
Callum P. Donnelly b J.Govan 8 1
Aviral Shukla lbw G.Kirwan 0
Andrew D. Blair-White lbw G.Kirwan 0 1
James E Meier b G.Kirwan 0
Stephen O. Keane ct R.Brown 39 5
Sivan Mangat ct G.Stewart b N.Turner 3 1
Sam L. Streek lbw N.Turner 3
Kamal Merchant Not Out  12

Malahide 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Kamal7.0124124.003.43
L.Muttahottil7.3052152.006.93
J.Govan10.0060160.006.00
G.Kirwan6.001836.003.00
N.Boyne4.001500.003.75
G.Stewart3.001900.006.33
R.Brown7.0123123.003.29
N.Turner5.0024212.004.80

Malahide 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 2b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
33
245 (43.5 overs)
     
N.Turner * ct A.Blair-White b J.Meier 69 14
N.Boyne ct S.Mangat b N.Johns 28 3
J.Govan Not Out  39 4
A.Reynolds b S.Keane 51 8 1
G.Stewart Not Out  25 4
J.Pryor  
R.Brown  
A.Kamal  
R.Shoebridge +  
G.Kirwan  
L.Muttahottil  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek10.034100.004.10
Stephen O. Keane10.0066166.006.60
Kamal Merchant10.003800.003.80
Aviral Shukla7.013800.005.43
Nathan R. Johns4.5037137.007.66
James E Meier2.0020120.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS