Scorecard

Phoenix 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 11.00
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Phoenix 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
18
327 (60.0 overs)
     
A.Taylor + lbw  (J.Tector/Y.Ali) 79 140 6 1 56.43
M.Ahmed b  A.Van der Merwe 76 67 9 2 113.43
S.Anderson ct  J.Tector b S.Singh 91 98 10 1 92.86
R.Lawrence * ct  Y.Ali Shah b H.Tector 18 24 2 75.00
R.Anders st  JJ.Cassidy b Y.Ali Shah 24 17 1 2 141.18
S.Ali Rizvi b  S.Mcauley b S.Singh 0 1 0
T.Anders Not Out  20 12 3 166.67
B.White lbw  Y.Ali Shah 0 1 0
M.Scott Not Out  1 1 100
D.Ford  
A.Bampfield  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Padraic J. Flanagan9.014400.004.89
Sam L. Streek4.002700.006.75
Yaqoob Ali Shah12.0047223.503.92
Simi Singh12.0079239.506.58
Albert Van Der Merwe12.0235135.002.92
Sean C. Mcauley6.002500.004.17
Harry T. Tector5.0062162.0012.40

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
25
329

(58.1 overs)
    
Tom D.L. Fisher lbw  (B.White/R.Anders) 43 62 4 1 69.35
Jack B. Tector ct  M.Scott b T.Anders 107 133 12 80.45 1 1
Simi Singh Not Out  125 125 13 1 100
Albert Van Der Merwe Not Out  29 32 2 90.62
Sean C. Mcauley   1
Harry T. Tector  
Sam M. Murphy  
J.J. Cassidy   1
Sam L. Streek  
Padraic J. Flanagan  
Yaqoob Ali Shah   1

Phoenix 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Anders10.1061161.006.00
S.Anderson9.004100.004.56
R.Anders11.005100.004.64
R.Lawrence10.005700.005.70
B.White6.005100.008.50
M.Ahmed12.006400.005.33

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Andrew Mooney