Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI v Wicklow Co 1 on Sun 27 Jul 2014 at 1.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
15
213

(45.0 overs)
    
Andrew D. Blair-White Not Out  110
Nathan R. Johns ct A Hancock b A Mushtaq 5
Aviral Shukla b Z Imran 3
Rory M. McGovern b Z Imran 0
Stephen O. Keane ct A Mushtaq b N Fusco 20
Derek E. Dockrell lbw R Hastie 27 2
Sam L. Streek run out  (S Khan) 17
Shane Keane ct Z Imran b A Mushtaq 10
Sean J. Ballance Not Out  6
Elliott Johns  
Charlie Johnston  

Wicklow Co 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asher Mushtaq9.0145222.505.00
Zahid Imran9.0227213.503.00
Nick Fusco3.0015115.005.00
Richard Hastie9.0229129.003.22
Khalid Chaudhary9.014800.005.33
S Khan4.002900.007.25
A Shapon2.001000.005.00

Wicklow Co 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 11b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
22
215 (43.3 overs)
     
Nick Fusco b A Blair-White 47
A Shapon ct D Dockrell b C Johnston 30
Richard Hastie ct D Dockrell b S Keane 14
Angus Hancock Not Out  47
Asher Mushtaq lbw A Blair-White 18
Khalid Chaudhary Not Out  37
M Khan  
Johnny Joyce  
S Khan  
Zahid Imran  
N Clifton  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek8.003100.003.87
Shane Keane7.304500.006.00
Charlie Johnston5.0118118.003.60
Aviral Shukla9.013100.003.44
Stephen O. Keane7.0038138.005.43
Sean J. Ballance1.00700.007.00
Andrew D. Blair-White6.0031215.505.17

  • Umpire :
    V.Gee & J.Pillai
  • Scorer :
    TCS