Scorecard

Malahide 4 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 1.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
195

(43.3 overs)
    
Rory M. McGovern ct R Wing b C Herbert 10 1
Andrew D. Blair-White ct M Waldron b C Gibbons 6
Nathan R. Johns st M Waldron b C Herbert 10
Aviral Shukla ct R Wing b R Shoebridge 32
Stephen O. Keane ct & b C Herbert 0
Dar Ahmed lbw R Wing 83 1
James E Meier ct R Wing b J Garrigan 24 1
Derek E. Dockrell ct M Waldron b J Garrigan 14 1
Jamie P. Carson run out (M Nicol/R Wing) 0
Shane Keane Not Out  3
Sai Chandra Padmanabuni ct R Shoebridge b R Wing 4 1

Malahide 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Gibbons9.0413113.001.44
C Herbert9.011936.332.11
M Nicholl6.013400.005.67
R Chambers8.024300.005.37
R Shoebridge4.0024124.006.00
R Wing4.3038219.008.44
J Garrigan3.0020210.006.67

Malahide 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
112 (43.0 overs)
     
C Long b D Ahmed 22
J Garrigan b Stephen Keane 6
C Herbert ct S Candra Padmanabuni b Shane Keane 1
M Waldron + st R McGovern b A Shukla 18
R Wing b A Shukla 22
D Symmons ct D Dockrell b A Shukla 7
M Nicoll ct D Ahmed b A Shukla 8
R Chambers ct J Meier b J Carson 2
R Shoebridge lbw J Meier 6
A Quinn * Not Out  5
C Gibbons b J Meier 0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen O. Keane6.0221121.003.50
Shane Keane6.0216116.002.67
Andrew D. Blair-White4.001600.004.00
Dar Ahmed3.01515.001.67
Aviral Shukla9.041042.501.11
Jamie P. Carson9.0131131.003.44
Sai Chandra Padmanabuni3.01500.001.67
James E Meier3.01422.001.33

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS