Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI v Mullingar 1 on Sat 06 Sep 2014 at 12.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mullingar 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
32
169 (47.3 overs)
     
Woody O' Neill ct  J Meier b H Tector 18 72 60 1 30.0
Rashad Ejas b  S Streek 5 11 12 41.67
Rajah Nautiyal ct  S Murphy b S Streek 8 28 22 36.36
Adeel Haider lbw  H Tector 3 11 10 30.0
Vipin Nautiyal ct  M Kirk b A Shukla 34 86 73 3 46.58
Ali Haider ct  D McDonough b H Tector 32 35 31 3 1 103.23
Mohammod Saad lbw  A Shukla 9 22 23 1 39.13
Patrick Mount ct  D McDonough b S Streek 16 37 28 2 57.14
Eoin Feely run out  (C Donnelly) 0 4 1 0
Michael McEvoy ct  R McGovern b S Streek 5 18 18 27.78
Nazmuz Monon Not Out  7 8 7 100

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamal Merchant10.001800.001.80
Sam L. Streek8.303548.754.12
Harry T. Tector10.0231310.333.10
Callum P. Donnelly9.012900.003.22
Aviral Shukla10.0042221.004.20

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
22
170

(39.0 overs)
    
Dale McDonough ct  A Haider b N Monon 14 37 33 3 42.42 2
Sam M. Murphy ct  A Haider b N Monon 16 53 42 2 38.10 1
Rory M. McGovern b  W O' Neill 15 22 13 3 115.38 1
Harry T. Tector lbw  W O' Neill 29 61 47 4 61.70
Michael B.G. Kirk ct  M Saad b N Monon 39 78 63 6 61.90 1
Callum P. Donnelly Not Out  11 35 23 47.83 1
James E Meier Not Out  24 12 13 2 1 184.62 1
Kamal Merchant  
Ryan G. Hohn  
Aviral Shukla  
Sam L. Streek  

Mullingar 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vipin Nautiyal10.023200.003.20
Rajah Nautiyal6.031200.002.00
Nazmuz Monon8.0047315.675.88
Woody O' Neill10.0126213.002.60
Eoin Feely2.001300.006.50
Patrick Mount1.001600.0016.00
Mohammod Saad2.002000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS