Scorecard

Leinster 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 20 Jul 2014 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leinster 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
152 (42.5 overs)
     
J Kerrison b  P Flanagan 14
G Delany ct  H Tector b W Armstrong 53
G Gilmore lbw  W Armstrong 12
J Nagle b  H Tector 6
A Godfrey lbw  D Streek b H Tector 0
E Byrne b  W Armstrong 3
P Masterson b  H Sultan 14
R O'Conor ct  W Armstrong 0
R Geraghty b  W Armstrong 16
P Rodgers Not Out  8
S Chaudary run out  (R Chawla) 7

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Chawla8.511800.002.04
Padraic J. Flanagan8.0035135.004.38
Warwick V. Armstrong9.032546.252.78
Hashir Sultan7.0041220.505.86
Harry T. Tector10.0123211.502.30

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3lb 
for 2 wickets
11
156

(30.3 overs)
    
Dale McDonough Not Out  68 10 2
Sam M. Murphy b  & b S Chaudary 1
Harry T. Tector lbw  R O'Conor 22 3
Angus R. Dunlop Not Out  54 9
Michael B.G. Kirk  
J.J. Cassidy  
David M. Streek  
Rajesh Chawla  
Hashir Sultan  
Warwick V. Armstrong  
Padraic J. Flanagan  

Leinster 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Rodgers5.303100.005.64
S Chaudary5.0119119.003.80
G Delany8.013100.003.87
R O'Conor4.0020120.005.00
R Gearaghty5.002500.005.00
G Gilmore3.002700.009.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS