Scorecard

North County v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 35 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
23
280

(50.0 overs)
    
Albert Van Der Merwe lbw b Bertram 73 98 7 2 74.49
Lee C. Cole b Richardson 6 11 1 54.55 2 1
Jack B. Tector ct Smyth b Richardson 2 8 25.00
Simi Singh b Coughlan b Richardson 120 129 6 5 93.02
Jeremy P. Bray run out (Smyth/Mooney) 45 38 5 1 118.42
Trent Johnston b Richardson 7 7 1 100
Sean C. Mcauley lbw Richardson 0 3 0 1
Bobby N. Gamble Not Out  3 3 100 1
Yaqoob Ali Shah b Richardson 0 1 0
Aaron M. Bailey Not Out  1 2 50.0
Jonathan C.W. Harte  

North County Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E.Richardson10.013966.503.90
C.Sheil10.004400.004.40
A.Coughlan7.004500.006.43
N.McGovern4.004000.0010.00
J.Mooney9.024600.005.11
I.Bertram10.0055155.005.50

North County Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
18
245 (48.3 overs)
     
C.Armstrong lbw Ali Shah 27
T.Sheil lbw Johnston 0
A.Coughlan st Cole b Singh 6
J.Mooney b Singh 3
E.Richardson run out (Cole) 121
C.Garry* ct Gamble b Harte 30
N.McGovern ct Mcauley b Harte 0
C.Sheil b Ali Shah 12
A.Sheridan Not Out  21
I.Bertram st Cole b Singh 0
B.Smyth+ b Singh 7

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Trent Johnston10.0229129.002.90
Simi Singh9.323849.504.00
Bobby N. Gamble2.002000.0010.00
Yaqoob Ali Shah10.0152226.005.20
Albert Van Der Merwe10.013600.003.60
Jonathan C.W. Harte6.0053226.508.83
Jeremy P. Bray1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    A.Mooney