Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI v Merrion 2 on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 59 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
246

(0.0 overs)
    
David M. Streek b Ensor 10 1
Simon B. Wilson-Moore ct Allwright Bowled Wijesundera 38 1
Ehtesham Ahmed b Saharan 117
Andrew S. Walker lbw Wijesundera 11
Travis J. Partridge ct & Bowled O'Brien 28
Sean C. Mcauley Run out  0 1
David S. Robinson ct O'Driscoll Bowled Saharan 4
Lee C. Cole st Allwright Bowled O'Brien 6 2 1
Umar Jehangir Not Out  2
Yaqoob Ali Shah b O'Brien 0
Warwick V. Armstrong b Saharan 1

Merrion 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Ensor6.0126126.004.33
M.O'Driscoll5.004200.008.40
A.O'Brien7.0039313.005.57
T.Wijesundera10.0155227.505.50
J.Short10.005600.005.60
S.Saharan6.412337.673.45

Merrion 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Tichband lbw Yaqoob Ali 15
C.Allwright + b Yaqoob Ali 16
A.Parkinson b Armstrong 2
C.O'Donoghue * b Jehangir 28
J.Short ct Mcauley Bowled Ahmed 15
S.Saharan ct Cole Bowled Ahmed 12
R.Watkins ct Wilson-Moore Bowled Yaqoob Ali 33
M.O'Driscoll ct Cole Bowled Jehangir 16
A.O'Brien st Cole Bowled Ahmed 4
T.Wijesundera ct Streek Bowled Jehangir 13
R.Ensor Not Out  2

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Warwick V. Armstrong10.0230130.003.00
Sean C. Mcauley4.001600.004.00
Yaqoob Ali Shah8.3134311.334.00
Ehtesham Ahmed10.0045315.004.50
Umar Jehangir 8.0144314.675.50
Simon B. Wilson-Moore1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC