Scorecard

North Kildare 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
174 (0.0 overs)
     
R.Neavyn b  Salman Ali 1
I.Walshe ct  Streek Bowled Tector 59
M.Singh ct  Streek Bowled Harte 39
G.Gilmore st  Robinson Bowled Harte 3
N.Pyne ct  Tector Bowled Harte 5
W.Ali Run out  11
B.MacNiocaill ct  Salman Ali Bowled Tector 5
S.Dalton b  Josh Van Der Flier 0
R.Withey b  Josh Van Der Flier 1
J.Kerrison Not Out  16
P.McGreivy Not Out  11

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James P. Smith9.013300.003.67
Salman Ali5.0031131.006.20
Yaqoob Ali Shah10.022800.002.80
Jonathan C.W. Harte10.041535.001.50
Jack B. Tector10.0235217.503.50
Josh D. Van Der Flier6.0020210.003.33

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
177

(0.0 overs)
    
David M. Streek ct  Walshe Bowled McGreivy 39 2
Lee C. Cole lbw  Ali 0
Travis J. Partridge ct  Neavyn Bowled McGreivy 110
Andrew S. Walker Not Out  10
David S. Robinson Not Out  4 1
Jonathan C.W. Harte   1
Jack B. Tector   1
Salman Ali   1
James P. Smith  
Josh D. Van Der Flier  
Yaqoob Ali Shah  

North Kildare 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W.Ali5.0021121.004.20
N.Pyne4.002300.005.75
M.Singh6.0050150.008.33
P.McGreivy8.0139139.004.88
R.Neavyn2.002600.0013.00
B.MacNiocaill1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    Total Cricket Scorer