Forgot password?
Register
Login
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
1st XI
2nd XI
3rd XI
4th XI
YMCA Womens 1st XI
YMCA Womens 2nd XI
U19
TEAMSHEETS
1st XI
2nd XI
3rd XI
4th XI
YMCA Womens 1st XI
YMCA Womens 2nd XI
U19
All teams
TEAMS
1st XI
2nd XI
3rd XI
4th XI
YMCA Womens 1st XI
YMCA Womens 2nd XI
U19
AVERAGES
1st XI
2nd XI
3rd XI
4th XI
YMCA Womens 1st XI
YMCA Womens 2nd XI
U19
CONTACT
Home
YMCA Cricket Club News
WELCOME TO THE
YMCA
CC DUBLIN
WEBSITE
_____________________
YMCA Captains 2024
Mens 1st XI - Tim Tector
Mens 2nd XI -Padraic Flanagan
Live YMCA Online Scores
https://cricclubs.com/CricketLeinster/viewInternalClub.do?internalClubId=3&clubId=9638
Twitter Feed
Local Weather
Current Conditions in Sandymount,IE
7°С
light rain
Wind: 1.38m/s
Date
Description
Max
Min
Thu 25 Apr
7°С
6°С
Fri 26 Apr
9°С
4°С
Sat 27 Apr
9°С
2°С
Sun 28 Apr
12°С
2°С
Mon 29 Apr
13°С
8°С
Tue 30 Apr
12°С
6°С
Last Update: 22:45:59
Upcoming YMCA Fixtures
Team
Opposition
Venue
Start
No records to display.
Latest YMCA Results
Team
Opposition
Result
No records to display.
Highest Individual YMCA Run Scorers
Player
Score
Fixture
1
2
3
Page size:
select
10
20
50
120
items in
3
pages
Tim Tector
241 *
20 Jul 2021 U19 v Adamstown U19
Stuart R.S. McCready
207 *
04 Aug 2008 2nd XI v Old Belvedere 3
D.Wayne Murray
177
05 Aug 2006 1st XI v Rush CC
Matthew W.C. Quirke
158 *
09 Jul 2011 3rd XI v Leinster 4
Reinhardt Strydom
150
19 Jun 2011 1st XI v Railway Union
Simi Singh
147
15 Jul 2017 1st XI v North County 1
Simi Singh
140
27 Jun 2015 1st XI v Pembroke 1
Ryan K. Bailey
137 *
21 Aug 2011 4th XI v The Hills 4
Harry T. Tector
137
03 Aug 2019 1st XI v Rush 1
Jack B. Tector
136 *
07 May 2018 1st XI v North County
Kerry Tomlinson
136
11 May 2019 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Clontarf 1
Jack B. Tector
135 *
13 Jun 2015 1st XI v Malahide 1
Jennifer Gray
134
01 Sep 2018 YMCA Womens 1st XI v The Hills
Reinhardt Strydom
131
21 Jun 2009 1st XI v C.Y.M.
Jeremy P. Bray
130 *
18 Aug 2013 1st XI v Pembroke
Geoff D. Cole
129
27 Aug 2011 4th XI v North Kildare 3
Nathan R. Johns
127
21 Jun 2015 3rd XI v Malahide 2
Mitchell R.S. Thompson
126 *
18 Aug 2021 U19 v Pembroke U19
Gaby H. Lewis
126 *
22 Jul 2021 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Merrion W1
Reinhardt Strydom
126
01 Jun 2009 1st XI v Rush
Simi Singh
125 *
30 May 2015 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Tim Tector
123 *
04 Jun 2018 3rd XI v Rush 2
D. Alan Lewis
122
01 May 2009 1st XI v Cork County
Stuart R.S. McCready
122
26 May 2007 1st XI v Phoenix C.C.
Gaby H. Lewis
121 *
06 Aug 2020 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Clontarf 1
Gaby H. Lewis
121
27 Jun 2019 YMCA Womens 1st XI v Malahide 1
Carl R. Hosford
120
10 Jun 2013 2nd XI v Railway 2
Harry T. Tector
120
24 Aug 2014 3rd XI v Pembroke 3
Simi Singh
120
20 Jul 2013 1st XI v North County
Stuart R.S. McCready
119
10 May 2006 1st XI v Clontarf CC
Tom D.L. Fisher
119
06 Aug 2016 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Sam M. Murphy
118 *
14 Sep 2013 2nd XI v The Hills 2
Rory M. McGovern
118
25 Jul 2015 3rd XI v Railway Union 2
Ehtesham Ahmed
117
07 Aug 2011 2nd XI v Merrion 2
Harry T. Tector
117
29 Apr 2017 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Sonny Singh
117
18 Aug 2019 4th XI v Rush 3
Jack B. Tector
116
08 Aug 2015 1st XI v Railway Union 1
Tom D.L. Fisher
116
11 Jul 2015 1st XI v Malahide 1
Angus R. Dunlop
115 *
15 Aug 2015 2nd XI v Leinster 1
Rory M. McGovern
114
01 Jun 2014 5th XI v Slieve Bloom 1
Tom D.L. Fisher
114
08 Aug 2015 1st XI v Railway Union 1
Mitchell R.S. Thompson
113 *
15 Aug 2021 1st XI v Phoenix 1
Jack B. Tector
112
21 May 2011 4th XI v Malahide 5
James E Meier
112
01 Sep 2013 4th XI v North County 4
Mitchell R.S. Thompson
111 *
12 Aug 2020 U19 v Cork Harlequins U19
Niall J. Noonan
111
01 Jun 2013 3rd XI v Railway Union 3
Andrew D. Blair-White
110 *
27 Jul 2014 4th XI v Wicklow Co 1
Travis J. Partridge
110 *
26 Jun 2011 2nd XI v Civil Service 1
Travis J. Partridge
110
02 Jul 2011 2nd XI v North Kildare 1
Reinhardt Strydom
109 *
04 May 2013 1st XI v North County
Best YMCA Bowling Figures
Player
Figures
Fixture
1
2
Page size:
select
10
20
50
89
items in
2
pages
Aman Singh
8 - 12
10 Aug 2008 3rd XI v Phoenix 4
Umar Jehangir
8 - 16
04 Aug 2008 2nd XI v Old Belvedere 3
Yaqoob Ali Shah
8 - 16
10 Jul 2011 2nd XI v Malahide 3
Jack B. Tector
8 - 40
18 Aug 2012 1st XI v Clontarf
Cillian McDonnell
7 - 8
23 Jul 2017 4th XI v Bagenalstown 1
David J. Cooke
7 - 15
17 Aug 2011 4th XI v Malahide 5
Sivan Mangat
7 - 21
14 Aug 2016 4th XI v Pembroke 4
Aman Singh
6 - 10
03 May 2009 3rd XI v Sandyford 2nd XI
Reinhardt Strydom
6 - 11
20 Aug 2011 1st XI v Pembroke
Reinhardt Strydom
6 - 16
22 Aug 2009 1st XI v C.Y.M.
Jamie Forbes
6 - 16
19 May 2019 2nd XI v North County 2
Cillian McDonnell
6 - 17
28 Aug 2018 3rd XI v Adamstown 1
Warwick V. Armstrong
6 - 18
26 Jul 2008 1st XI v Old Belvedere C.C.
Mitchell R.S. Thompson
6 - 18
18 Jul 2015 4th XI v Civil Service 2
Paul K. Beacroft
6 - 20
31 Aug 2008 1st XI v C.Y.M.
Jonathan C.W. Harte
6 - 22
23 Aug 2009 2nd XI v Malahide 3rd XI
Devansh Singh
6 - 24
10 Jun 2018 3rd XI v Wexford Wanderers 1
Amelia Flanagan
6 - 25
02 Aug 2021 YMCA Womens 1st XI v The Hills W1
Neel Bhandari
6 - 28
17 Jul 2011 3rd XI v Merrion 5
Padraic J. Flanagan
6 - 32
18 Aug 2013 2nd XI v Pembroke 2
Muhammed Samran
6 - 37
23 Apr 2017 4th XI v Dundrum 2
Michael O'Reilly
6 - 39
05 Aug 2017 3rd XI v Leinster 3
David W. O'Connor
5 - 5
21 Sep 2014 4th XI v Dundalk 1
Kamal Merchant
5 - 7
21 Jun 2014 3rd XI v Mullingar 1
Nathan R. Johns
5 - 7
24 May 2014 5th XI v Castleknock 2
David J. Cooke
5 - 9
13 Aug 2011 4th XI v Leinster 6
Umar Jehangir
5 - 9
28 Aug 2011 2nd XI v Railway Union 2
Robert A. Garth
5 - 10
15 Jun 2013 1st XI v North County
Sonny Singh
5 - 10
03 Aug 2020 3rd XI v Bagenalstown 1
Arran S. Copeland
5 - 12
28 Jul 2018 4th XI v Merrion 6 - Q/F Leinster Junior Cup
Talha Tallat
5 - 12
03 Aug 2019 4th XI v Civil Service 3
Stuart R.S. McCready
5 - 13
09 Aug 2008 2nd XI v North Kildare 2
Kamal Merchant
5 - 13
19 Jun 2010 3rd XI v Old Belvedere 3
Kamal Merchant
5 - 13
23 May 2012 3rd XI v Pembroke 4
Max Collins
5 - 13
08 Jun 2019 2nd XI v Clontarf 2
Aaron Naughton
5 - 13
11 Jul 2018 4th XI v Clontarf 5
Rory R. Anderson
5 - 14
14 Jul 2012 2nd XI v Balbriggan 1
John L. Orr
5 - 14
27 Jun 2009 3rd XI v Avondale 1st XI
Jack B. Tector
5 - 14
19 May 2013 2nd XI v Laois 1
Padraic J. Flanagan
5 - 15
24 Aug 2013 3rd XI v Sandyford 1
Srihan Karpe
5 - 15
03 Jul 2021 4th XI v Railway Union 4
Harry T. Tector
5 - 16
19 Aug 2017 1st XI v Cork County 1
Rajesh Chawla
5 - 17
30 Jun 2013 2nd XI v Pembroke 2
Aviral Shukla
5 - 17
26 Aug 2017 1st XI v Clontarf 1
Jonathan C.W. Harte
5 - 18
09 Aug 2009 2nd XI v Old Belvedere
James N. Parkinson
5 - 18
01 Jun 2009 1st XI v Rush
Trent Johnston
5 - 18
04 May 2013 1st XI v North County
Devansh Singh
5 - 18
05 Aug 2018 3rd XI v Balbriggan 2
Aviral Shukla
5 - 20
05 Jul 2014 4th XI v North County 4
Jacques Zaayman
5 - 20
21 Apr 2018 3rd XI v Castleknock 1
YMCA Facebook Page
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club
YMers Gallery
Calendar
Governance
Child Safeguarding
Child Safeguarding Statement
Garda Vetting
YMCA Code Of Conduct
Forms
Annual Child Safeguarding Compliance Form
Annual Membership Registration Form
Social Media User Application Form
Youth Profile Image
Incident Report Register
Feedback Register on Club Policies
Feedback Register on Club Procedures
YMCA Cricket Club Structure
YMCA Cricket Club Rules
Location
Social & Fundraising
YMCA CC Club Draw
History
Captains & Presidents
Club Awards
Barclay Walker Award 1953-2005
Club Awards
Club Awards - Annual Roll of Honour
Club Officials
Honours
Youth Honours
Photo Galleries
Links
Feedback
Help