Scorecard

Knockharley 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 11 Sep 2021 at 11.30AM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 91 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knockharley 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 35w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
41
185 (50.0 overs)
     
J Ayling ct  and b M Rajput 10 16 62.50
S Singh st  V Shetty b S Karpe 48 43 4 2 111.63
M Ingamell st  V Shetty b S Karpe 8 9 1 88.89
H Shivmangal ct  R Wilson b S Karpe 2 3 66.67
T Rashid Not Out  47 60 2 78.33
J Ingamells ct  M Rajput b Y Bala 0 1 0
D Janjua run out  O Riley - V Shetty 24 26 92.31
S Qaisar ct  M Rajput b D Swift 1 2 50.0
J Condie run out  R Wilson 0 2 0
R Sohail Not Out  4 3 133.33
K Mirza  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olly Riley8.011800.002.25
Naufal Ahmed Amanullah5.001700.003.40
Daniel Swift10.0039139.003.90
Yash Balasubramanium7.0035135.005.00
Mayank Rajput10.0232132.003.20
Srihan Karpe10.0139313.003.90

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
94

(32.4 overs)
    
Olly Riley b  J Condie 2 4 50.0 1
Dharmanna Kori lbw  H Shivmangal 16 18 88.89
Reuben Wilson ct  R Sohail b D Janjua 6 8 75.00 1 1
Mayank Rajput ct  D Janjua b R Sohail 9 8 112.50 3
Varsh Shetty ct  D Janjua b R Sohail 6 10 60.0 2 1
Yash Balasubramanium ct  S Qaisar b K Mirza 31 30 4 103.33
Conor Kelly lbw  S Qaisar 10 8 1 125.00
Naufal Ahmed Amanullah b  S Qaisar 0 1 0
Srihan Karpe ct  D Janjua b S Qaisar 1 2 50.0
Krith Shetty Not Out  4 4 100
Daniel Swift ct  S Singh b K Mirza 0 1 0

Knockharley 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Janjua6.0015115.002.50
J Condie4.00717.001.75
H Shivmangal7.0021121.003.00
R Sohail7.021829.002.57
S Qaisar5.011334.332.60
K Mirza3.401728.504.64