Scorecard

Rush 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 1PM
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rush 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
99 (19.5 overs)
     
A Abassi ct  C McDonnell b M O'Reilly 11 9 1 1 122.22
J McGee ct  V Kashyap b T Anders 8 11 1 72.73
E Ahmed b  C McDonnell 18 20 3 90.0
J Barnes b  M O'Reilly 0 5 0
S Gull b  C McDonnell 14 28 1 50.0
C McGuire ct  J Tector b C McDonnell 17 14 1 1 121.43
A Eastwood b  B Gamble 3 11 27.27
S Shamim ct  I Anders b J Forbes 2 9 22.22
A Neary ct  H Bansal b J Forbes 9 4 2 225.00
F McGee Not Out  4 6 66.67
A Doheny b  B Gamble 1 3 33.33

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael O'Reilly4.011527.503.75
Tom Anders4.0018118.004.50
Bobby N. Gamble3.5020210.005.22
Jamie Forbes3.001728.505.67
Cillian McDonnell4.001234.003.00
Harshit Bansal1.001100.0011.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b  
for 3 wickets
3
101

(14.2 overs)
    
Jack B. Tector b  E Ahmed 25 18 3 1 138.89 1
Andrew D. Blair-White ct  A Doheny b E Ahmed 37 20 5 2 185.00
Jamie Forbes ct  C Mcguire b J Barnes 8 15 1 53.33
Bobby N. Gamble Not Out  24 26 3 1 92.31
Tom Anders Not Out  4 8 50.0
J.J. Cassidy  
Ian Anders   1
Cillian McDonnell   1
Michael O'Reilly  
Vipul Kashyap   1
Harshit Bansal   1

Rush 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Eastwood3.002100.007.00
J Barnes3.2125125.007.50
A Abassi3.002600.008.67
E Ahmed4.0021210.505.25
J McGee1.00700.007.00