Scorecard

Wexford Wanderers 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 2pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Game reduced to 18 overs

Wexford Wanderers 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
9
141 (18.0 overs)
     
S Shaikh ct  V Kashyap b S Singh 13 12 2 108.33
H Nawaz ct  S Mangat b D Swift 55 51 4 2 107.84
N Padmaprabhu b  D Swift 11 7 1 1 157.14
I Jan ct  and b N Ahmed 39 31 1 3 125.81
K Shirdaza ct  M Rajput b S Singh 1 3 33.33
A Varghese Not Out  6 5 1 120.0
A Mohammad b  D Swift 0 1 0
S Jan Not Out  1 1 100
A Murphy  
S Noor  
H Khan  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
7
142

(17.3 overs)
    
Roy Maltby b  S jan 7 6 1 116.67
Sonny Singh ct  A Varghese b A Mohammad 22 16 3 1 137.50
Vipul Kashyap run out  I jan - A Murphy 45 36 2 1 125.00 1
Devansh Singh ct  A Mohammad b A Murphy 23 20 4 115.00
Mayank Rajput run out  I Jan - A Murphy 2 3 66.67 1
Sivan Mangat ct  A Varghese b A Murphy 9 12 75.00 1
Puneet Singh Not Out  24 8 1 2 300
Nithin Mathews Thambi Not Out  4 4 100
Yash Balasubramanium  
Daniel Swift  
Naufal Ahmed Amanullah   1

Wexford Wanderers 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Khan4.001600.004.00
S Jan2.0021121.0010.50
A Mohammad2.0013113.006.50
N Padmaprabhu4.003600.009.00
S Noor1.001200.0012.00
A Murphy3.302739.007.71
H Nawaz1.001200.0012.00