Scorecard

Civil Service 3 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Civil Service 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
23
88 (31.1 overs)
     
M Mohan ct  D Cooke b A Naughton 1
F Hossain b  T Tallat 0
M Singh lbw  T Tallat 2
R M Hasan Ur Rahman b  A Naughton 10
N Rahman b  T Tallat 0
J Sharma b  T Tallat 17
A Khalid b  S Singh 14
A Bafanda lbw  T Tallat 10
S Ali ct  A Naughton b S Singh 2
S Khan lbw  S Jackson 0
S Patel Not Out  0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Naughton7.0232216.004.57
Talha Tallat7.121252.401.67
Stuart Jackson7.0115115.002.14
David J. Cooke3.001200.004.00
Sonny Rosha5.03623.001.20

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 5b  
for 6 wickets
9
96

(20.3 overs)
    
Mayank Rajput ct  S Khan b M Singh 40 45 6 88.89
Jack Flanagan lbw  R Hasan 5 13 38.46
Alec Jackson ct  A Khalid b A Khalid 8 8 1 100
Stuart Jackson ct  A Khalid b M Singh 0 2 0
Sivan Mangat lbw  M Singh 6 8 1 75.00
Sadiq Safi Not Out  27 28 1 2 96.43
Yash Balasubramanium ct  M Singh b N Rahman 5 20 25.00
Aaron Naughton Not Out  0 1
Talha Tallat  
Sonny Rosha  
David J. Cooke   1

Civil Service 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Bafanda7.013500.005.00
R Hasan5.0111111.002.20
S Khan2.001600.008.00
M Singh4.001334.333.25
A Khalid1.0010110.0010.00
N Rahman0.30616.0012.00