Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI v Leinster 1 on Thu 20 Jun 2019 at 18:30
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 6 runs (DLS Method)

Match report Match reduced to 14 overs a side

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
7
95

(14.0 overs)
    
Robyn A. Lewis ct J Sparrow b A Kenealy 0 2 0 1
Gaby H. Lewis b S MacMahon 30 26 6 115.38 1
Kerry Tomlinson ct E Ridgeway b A Kenealy 0 1 0
Jennifer Gray ct E Ridgeway b A Kenealy 19 18 1 105.56
Sarah Forbes b A Kerrison 31 27 3 114.81 1
Lucy A. O'Reilly b V Kelada 0 1 0
Lucy Small run out R Stokell - E Ridgeway 5 7 71.43
Sarah White Not Out  3 4 75.00 1
Vanshika Shukla  
Roisin Staunton   1
Mya Naughton  

Leinster 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Kenealy3.001735.675.67
V Kelada3.0022122.007.33
R Stokell1.00900.009.00
S MacMahon3.01919.003.00
M Kerrison3.0024124.008.00
J Sparrow1.001200.0012.00

Leinster 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w  
for 6 wickets
15
89 (14.0 overs)
     
R Stokell ct G Lewis b L O'Reilly 8 8 1 100
E Ridgeway st S Forbes b R Lewis 19 30 63.33
S MacMahon b V Shukla 19 19 2 100
H Ridgeway run out S White 4 9 44.44
A Kenealy Not Out  13 11 118.18
M Kerrison b L O'Reilly 8 8 1 100
J Sparrow run out R Lewis - R Staunton 2 2 100
V Kelada Not Out  1 1 100
J Loughran  
A Canning  
K Dillon  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club YMCA Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucy A. O'Reilly3.001427.004.67
Mya Naughton2.00900.004.50
Roisin Staunton3.002100.007.00
Vanshika Shukla2.0016116.008.00
Robyn A. Lewis3.0018118.006.00
Gaby H. Lewis1.001100.0011.00