Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI v The Hills 2 on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets (DLS Method)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Hills 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 6lb 
for 7 wickets
22
316 (50.0 overs)
     
M Kumar lbw  T Tallat 78 88 8 1 88.64
A Farooqi b  M Collins 12 17 1 70.59
I Byrne b  D Swift 2 11 18.18
A Kavanagh ct  I Anders b I Anders 12 15 2 80.0
M Dwyer ct  C McDonnell b M Collins 112 98 10 3 114.29
H Sabir b  S Karpe 56 38 7 3 147.37
W Archer ct  E Johns b I Anders 3 8 37.50
K Everard Not Out  19 28 1 67.86
C Cunneen Not Out  0
N Akhtar  
K McGrane  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Swift6.0124124.004.00
Max Collins10.0083241.508.30
Cillian McDonnell10.005500.005.50
Ian Anders10.0049224.504.90
Talha Tallat3.0025125.008.33
Mayank Rajput5.002700.005.40
Sadiq Safi3.002200.007.33
Srihan Karpe3.0025125.008.33

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
15
169

(20.0 overs)
    
Mayank Rajput b  W Archer 5 12 41.67
Elliott Johns ct  A Kavanagh b K Everard 55 49 1 1 112.24 1
Michael O'Reilly ct  K McGrane b M Kumar 85 57 8 2 149.12
Ian Anders Not Out  9 3 2 300 1
Roy Maltby Not Out  0
Cillian McDonnell   1
Sadiq Safi  
Max Collins  
Talha Tallat  
Daniel Swift  
Srihan Karpe  

The Hills 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Everard4.0031131.007.75
N Akhtar1.10300.002.57
W Archer3.5022122.005.74
A Kavanagh4.003900.009.75
M Kumar4.0041141.0010.25
M Dwyer2.001700.008.50
K McGrane1.001400.0014.00