Scorecard

Pembroke 2 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 120 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembroke 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 10b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
33
331 (40.0 overs)
     
D Tucker b  J Forbes 46 67 6 1 68.66
D Cosgrave b  C McDonnell 85 91 13 2 93.41
S Gupta ct  S Gupta 87 32 4 10 271.88
G Hoey b  C McDonnell 53 26 5 3 203.85
C Mullen b  C McDonnell 3 5 60.0
S Ruttle run out  M Collins b M Rajput 18 15 2 120.0
J Prendergast b  C McDonnell 0 1 0
P Blackley run out  W DeKlerk b M Rajput 2 4 50.0
A Barrett Not Out  4 3 133.33
B Whaley ct  W DeKlerk b M Rajput 0 1 0
A Leonard  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Swift8.0158158.007.25
Talha Tallat4.012500.006.25
Mayank Rajput8.0054154.006.75
Jamie Forbes8.0244144.005.50
Cillian McDonnell8.0065416.258.13
Max Collins2.004300.0021.50
Wilhelm De Klerk2.002700.0013.50

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
37w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
39
211

(34.0 overs)
    
Jamie Forbes b  S Gupta 13 20 1 65.00
Mayank Rajput lbw  B Whaley 0 6 0
Wilhelm De Klerk b  S Ruttle 31 50 3 1 62.00 1 1
Michael O'Reilly ct  A Barrett b J Prendergast 42 52 4 2 80.77
Alec Jackson run out  G Hoey 6 12 1 50.0
Roy Maltby st  A Barrett b J Prendergast 13 19 1 1 68.42
Sadiq Safi b  B Whaley 14 10 3 140.0 1
Max Collins b  J Prendergast 27 17 5 158.82 1
Talha Tallat b  J Prendergast 14 10 3 140.0
Daniel Swift Not Out  12 6 1 1
Cillian McDonnell b  J Prendergast 0 3 0

Pembroke 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Gupta7.0053226.507.57
B Whaley6.0043221.507.17
S Ruttle8.0030130.003.75
A Leonard8.005100.006.38
J Prendergast5.003256.406.40