Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI v North County 2 on Sun 14 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North County 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
89 (38.0 overs)
     
J Devane ct  V Shivaprasad b S Streek 2 17 11.76
S Ali run out  I Anders- V Shivaprasad 1 7 14.29
M Singh ct  V Shivaprasad b D Singh 5 13 1 38.46
C May b  A Shukla 8 31 1 25.81
L Whelan lbw  S McAuley 25 51 2 49.02
S Sludds b  A Shukla 4 12 33.33
B McBride ct  S McAuley b S McAuley 7 32 21.88
A Gugale Not Out  15 35 42.86
C Murtagh lbw  A Shukla 4 7 57.14
M Sludds b  S Streek 6 19 1 31.58
A Mooney ct  W Deklerk b W DeKlerk 0 6 0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek9.031326.501.44
Devansh Singh10.0324124.002.40
Aviral Shukla10.021635.331.60
Sean C. Mcauley8.0125212.503.12
Wilhelm De Klerk1.00515.005.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb  
for 2 wickets
2
94

(16.0 overs)
    
Andrew D. Blair-White run out  S Ali 12 44 2 27.27
Aviral Shukla ct  M Singh b A Mooney 35 23 6 152.17
Darren Nicol Not Out  28 16 1 3 175.00
Tom Anders Not Out  17 15 3 113.33
Ian Anders   1
Wilhelm De Klerk   1
Vageesh Shivaprasad   2 1
Sean C. Mcauley   1
Michael O'Reilly  
Devansh Singh  
Sam L. Streek  

North County 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Sludds2.001700.008.50
A Mooney6.0121121.003.50
C Murtagh1.001200.0012.00
A Gugale5.001900.003.80
M Singh1.00900.009.00
S Sludds1.001600.0016.00