Scorecard

Rush v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 1.50pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 41 runs

Match report Rotate your phone for full scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b  
for 4 wickets
14
177

(20.0 overs)
    
Fionn Hand ct H Archer b J Barnes 7 5 1 140.0
Jack B. Tector st J King b S Doheny 51 38 2 4 134.21 1
Harry T. Tector ct H Archer b J Barnes 1 3 33.33 2
Wilhelm De Klerk ct A Eastwood b A Eastwood 54 47 6 114.89
Rory Anders Not Out  46 27 4 2 170.37
Bobby N. Gamble Not Out  4 3 133.33 1
Cillian McDonnell  
Tom Anders  
Michael O'Reilly  
J.J. Cassidy   1
Sam L. Streek  

Rush Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Snyman4.002700.006.75
J Barnes3.0045222.5015.00
D Coffey4.003100.007.75
S Doheny4.0028128.007.00
A Eastwood4.0023123.005.75
N Shahid1.002100.0021.00

Rush Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
136 (20.0 overs)
     
S Gull ct B Gamble b R Anders 13 15 2 86.67
J McGee b T Anders 38 44 2 2 86.36
S Doheny ct H Tector b C McDonnell 18 15 1 120.0
J Snyman ct J Cassidy b S Streek 0 1 0
J Barnes ct H Tector b T Anders 45 30 3 3 150.0
A Eastwood ct J Tector b T Anders 5 7 71.43
D Coffey Not Out  3 8 37.50
H Archer Not Out  3 5 60.0
N Shahid  
A McGuire  
J King  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cillian McDonnell4.0023123.005.75
Bobby N. Gamble2.00400.002.00
Rory Anders3.0014114.004.67
Fionn Hand2.001800.009.00
Sam L. Streek2.0016116.008.00
Harry T. Tector3.003400.0011.33
Tom Anders4.002337.675.75