Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI v Civil Service 2 on Sun 29 Jun 2008 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Civil Service 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90 (0.0 overs)
     
C.Faherty Bowled  40
Shamil Run out  2
G.Navrav Caught  11
G.Butler Caught  0
Nadeem Caught  0
Isam Stumped  0
Vishal Caught  19
G.Kelly Caught  5
B.Kelly Stumped  2
J.Brady Not Out  0
O.Desuza Caught  0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory R. Anderson7.011133.671.57
David J. Cooke12.0233216.502.75
Aman Singh11.5222211.001.86
Benn Hoey5.01824.001.60

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
91

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Minch Not Out  56
Niall J. Noonan Caught  10
Rob Whyte Bowled  8 1
John L. Orr Bowled  1 1
Rory R. Anderson Not Out  3
Derek E. Dockrell  
Gregg Thompson   3 2
Aman Singh   1
Tom Lynch   1
Benn Hoey  
David J. Cooke  

Civil Service 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shamil7.112400.003.35
G.Butler3.01400.001.33
Nadeem4.0017117.004.25
G.Kelly2.002000.0010.00
Vishal5.001226.002.40
J.Brady2.00900.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Sooty & Sweep
  • Scorer :
    Bill Frindall