Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI v Clontarf 2 on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 12.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 32 runs

Match report YMCA 4 pts v Clontarf 21 pts

Clontarf 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
13
200 (50.0 overs)
     
C.Gallagher b  R.Chawla 14 18 2 77.78
R.Asad ct  J.Zaayman b A.Abbasi 22 31 4 70.97
A.Vincent lbw  A.Shukla 56 94 7 59.57
V.Gopal ct  J.Zaayman b A.Shukla 59 60 6 2 98.33
C.Devilly+ st  SJ De Klerk b A.Shukla 9 31 1 29.03
A.Nazir* b  A.Shukla 4 8 50.0
M.Samran run out  (A.Abbasi/S.Mcauley) 2 15 13.33
N.Khan lbw  R.Chawla 12 21 57.14
M.Butler run out  (A.Blair-White/R.Chawla) 1 4 25.00
I.Dent Not Out  5 11 45.45
F.Zaman Not Out  3 8 37.50

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek2.201200.005.14
Rajesh Chawla9.0044222.004.89
Asher Abbasi5.4020120.003.53
Devansh Singh7.004300.006.14
Jay Shelat10.003200.003.20
Aviral Shukla10.002746.752.70
Sean C. Mcauley6.001700.002.83

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
168

(40.1 overs)
    
Andrew D. Blair-White ct  I.Dent b M.Butler 12 24 2 50.0 1
Aviral Shukla ct  N.Khan b A.Nazir 35 56 3 62.50
Asher Abbasi lbw  M.Samran 53 72 6 2 73.61 1
Sean C. Mcauley lbw  A.Nazir 1 3 33.33 1
Lee C. Cole lbw  A.Nazir 0 3 0
Jacques Zaayman lbw  A.Nazir 9 16 2 56.25 2
Devansh Singh b  A.Nazir 17 20 4 85.00
Jay Shelat ct  V.Gopal b F.Zaman 24 31 4 77.42
Rajesh Chawla st  C.Devilly b A.Nazir 1 6 16.67 1
Sam L. Streek lbw  A.Nazir 0 1 0
SJ De Klerk Not Out  9 11 2 81.82 1

Clontarf 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Butler6.0120120.003.33
I.Dent5.001700.003.40
C.Gallagher5.002400.004.80
F.Zaman9.2053153.005.68
A.Nazir10.042874.002.80
M.Samran5.0023123.004.60