Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI v Longford 1 on Sat 05 May 2018 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 3 runs

Match report YMCA 5 pts v Longford 20 pts

Longford 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
175 (36.5 overs)
     
Sheraz Tariq ct  S Raza b B Brownlee 21 40 23 4 91.30
Hamza Hamayun ct  S De Klerk b Muhammad Noman 22 29 23 4 95.65
Ashir Javed ct  C Minch b M O'Reilly 36 128 78 3 46.15
Fadi Khan ct  C Minch b J Shelat 10 34 20 50.0
Adnan Sarfraz ct  J Forbes b C McDonnell 8 12 12 1 66.67
Waqas Fazal lbw  C McDonnell 5 10 7 71.43
Shamas Sarfraz b  J Forbes 47 42 48 4 2 97.92
Mehar Imran lbw  M O'Reilly 1 2 5 20.0
Umar Sarfraz b  M O'Reilly 0 1 0
Danish Javed b  M O'Reilly 0 1 1 0
Hassan Rasheed Not Out  2 5 9 22.22

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael O'Reilly4.512345.754.76
Muhammad Noman6.0036136.006.00
Ben Brownlee7.0137137.005.29
Jay Shelat9.0029129.003.22
Cillian McDonnell7.0039219.505.57
Jamie Forbes3.00717.002.33

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
172

(41.2 overs)
    
Chris Minch run out  (H Hamayun) 49 88 74 6 66.22 2
SJ De Klerk b  S Tariq 17 38 32 2 53.12 1
Jamie Forbes lbw  S Tariq 0 1 1 0 1
Tim Tector lbw  M Imran 0 3 3 0
Wilhelm De Klerk ct  M Imran b A Javed 12 50 44 27.27
Jay Shelat lbw  S Tariq 11 24 15 73.33
Ben Brownlee Not Out  51 65 42 5 1 121.43
Michael O'Reilly ct  D Javed b F Khan 0 4 4 0
Cillian McDonnell lbw  D Javed 14 26 23 1 60.87
Muhammad Noman run out  (A Sarfraz) 2 13 11 18.18
Sadaf Raza lbw  D Javed 0 1 1 0 1

Longford 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danish Javed7.2024212.003.27
Fadi Khan8.0032132.004.00
Sheraz Tariq9.0032310.673.56
Mehar Imran9.0032132.003.56
Hamza Hamayun1.001000.0010.00
Ashir Javed6.0033133.005.50
Adnan Sarfraz1.00500.005.00