Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI v Pembroke 2 on Sun 29 Apr 2018 at 12.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 6 wkts

Match report YMCA 23pts v Pembroke 2 pts

Pembroke 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
17
123 (42.2 overs)
     
D.Tucker ct  T.Tector b A.Bailey 61 124 7 1 49.19
J.Prendergast st  JJ.Cassidy b A.Shukla 1 15 6.67
A.Barrett+ run out  (SJ De Klerk) 3 15 20.0
JJ.Garth ct  JJ.Cassidy b A.Shukla 0 1 0
D.Barclay ct  & b J.Shelat 6 17 35.29
G.Hoey b  A.Shukla 0 5 0
D.McDonough ct  SJ De Klerk b A.Bailey 25 55 1 45.45
A.Carr ct  JJ.Cassidy b S.Streek 6 14 42.86
B.Whaley* lbw  S.Mcauley 0 5 0
N.Smith b  S.Mcauley 0 2 0
C.Wallace Not Out  4 2 1 200

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam L. Streek6.2314114.002.21
Aviral Shukla10.012438.002.40
Jay Shelat10.0218118.001.80
Sadaf Raza7.022200.003.14
Aaron M. Bailey5.0020210.004.00
Sean C. Mcauley4.001929.504.75

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
7
124

(30.0 overs)
    
Andrew D. Blair-White ct  JJ.Garth b G.Hoey 8 16 50.0
Aviral Shukla Not Out  70 90 5 77.78
Sean C. Mcauley b  JJ.Garth 5 21 1 23.81
Tim Tector lbw  JJ.Garth 24 29 2 82.76 1
J.J. Cassidy ct  C.Wallace b JJ.Garth 5 17 29.41 2 1
SJ De Klerk Not Out  5 7 71.43 1 1
Sam L. Streek  
Aaron M. Bailey  
D. Alan Lewis  
Jay Shelat   1
Sadaf Raza  

Pembroke 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Hoey6.0223123.003.83
B.Whaley5.002300.004.60
JJ.Garth10.0038312.673.80
C.Wallace1.00800.008.00
J.Prendergast4.002200.005.50
D.Barclay4.00900.002.25