Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI v Civil Service 2 on Wed 17 Sep 2014 at 4.30pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Civil Service 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
20
112 (20.0 overs)
     
S Mistry lbw  D O'Connor 15
S Shahzad b  A Shukla 4
M Mahmudal Hoque ct  A Blair-White b D O'Connor 1
J Sharma ct  N Johns b Shane Keane 16
K Hegde * b  D O'Connor 0
I Ali ct  R McGovern b B Siggins 17
A Prabhakaran ct  A Blair-White b N Johns 16
U Aslam Not Out  19
S Kumar Chandran Not Out  4
S Bruce  
N Rahman  

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aviral Shukla3.0016116.005.33
David W. O'Connor4.001133.672.75
Andrew D. Blair-White4.001200.003.00
Sai Chandra Padmanabuni1.001300.0013.00
Shane Keane3.0017117.005.67
Billy G. Siggins3.0020120.006.67
Nathan R. Johns2.0013113.006.50

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 9b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
25
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Nathan R. Johns b  S Kumar Chandran 7 1
Rory M. McGovern b  S Shahzad 14 1
Aviral Shukla run out  (J Sharma/S Mistry) 2
Derek E. Dockrell run out  (S Bruce) 1
Stephen O. Keane run out  (S Kumar Chandran/I Ali) 48
Andrew D. Blair-White Not Out  15 2
Billy G. Siggins  
Shane Keane  
David W. O'Connor  
Roy Maltby  
Sai Chandra Padmanabuni  

Civil Service 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Bruce4.002300.005.75
S Kumar Chandran4.0013113.003.25
U Aslam4.002100.005.25
S Shahzad4.0017117.004.25
M Mahmudal Hoque3.001700.005.67
S Mistry1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS