Scorecard

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 5th XI v Merrion 6 on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1.30pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Lost by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion 6 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
154 (33.0 overs)
     
I Khan ct  D Biju b Stephen Keane 25
G Vadivel ct  R Maltby b Shane Keane 12
S Nandakumar *+ ct  A Jackson b Stephen Keane 5
S Stanton ct  (sub S Jackson) b Stephen Keane 8
L Brennan ct  (sub S Jackson) b H KIrk 1
V Gulati b  H Kirk 19
D Iqbal ct  & b S Chandra Padmanabuni 11
K Boddu ct  & b S Chandra Padmanabuni 25
K Rao b  Shane Keane 12
M Sharma Not Out  12
G Morris ct  D Biju b S Chandra Padmanabuni 2

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Keane8.0128214.003.50
Aviral Shukla5.011400.002.80
Stephen O. Keane7.0030310.004.29
Harry D.J. Kirk6.0035217.505.83
David R. Rice2.001900.009.50
Sai Chandra Padmanabuni5.002538.335.00

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
115

(35.0 overs)
    
Davis Biju ct  & b K Rao 0
Nithin Mathews Thambi b  S Stanton 13
David R. Rice b  V Gulati 6
Aviral Shukla Not Out  47
Stephen O. Keane ct  L Brennan b S Stanton 12
Karl J. Medcalf b  S Stanton 0
Harry D.J. Kirk b  D Iqbal 0
Andrew Jackson ct  D Iqbal b G Morris 3
Shane Keane ct  L Brennan b M Sharma 18
Sai Chandra Padmanabuni ct  L Brennan b M Sharma 3
Roy Maltby b  G Morris 0

Merrion 6 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Rao6.0113113.002.17
V Gulati5.0016116.003.20
S Stanton5.001334.332.60
D Iqbal8.0222122.002.75
G Morris7.0031215.504.43
M Sharma4.001326.503.25

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TCS