Scorecard

Wexford Wanderers 1 v Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 1.00pm
Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club Won by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 11b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
21
142

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Minch ct  A.Varghese b S.Noor 60 6
Nithin Mathews Thambi ct  A.Varghese b A.Syed 5 1
Devansh Singh ct  I.Ullah Jan b N.Padmaprabhu 1
Sivan Mangat ct  E.Brennan b A.Syed 3
Wilhelm De Klerk ct  S.Jan b A.Syed 31 1
Carlo Rendell b  N.Padmaprabhu 9 1
Jamie Forbes Not Out  6 1
Max Collins Not Out  6 1
Cillian McDonnell   1
Aaron Naughton   2
Muhammad Noman  

Wexford Wanderers 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Padmaprabhu8.011829.002.25
A.Syed8.012137.002.63
A.Mohammad7.002700.003.86
A.Murphy8.002700.003.38
U.Sufian Tarar3.00900.003.00
S.Jan3.001400.004.67
S.Noor3.0013113.004.33

Wexford Wanderers 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
92 (31.3 overs)
     
U,Sufian Tarar b  M.Collins 0
A.Murphy lbw  D.Singh 4
I.Ullah Jan+ st  N.Thambi b D.Singh 7
A.Syed ct  C.McDonnell b D.Singh 3
A.Mohammad ct  J.Forbes b C.McDonnell 5
N.Padmaprabhu lbw  D.Singh 8 2
K.Shirzada ct  A.Naughton b J.Forbes 7 1
E.Brennan* lbw  D.Singh 21 2
A.Varghese b  C.McDonnell 0
S.Noor Not Out  7
S.Jan ct  A.Naughton b D.Singh 0

Y.M.C.A. Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Collins4.0011111.002.75
Devansh Singh7.312464.003.20
Muhammad Noman3.01900.003.00
Cillian McDonnell5.01924.501.80
Jamie Forbes8.0319119.002.37
Aaron Naughton3.00500.001.67
Carlo Rendell1.00700.007.00