Y.M.C.A. Captains & Presidents

YMCA Club Captains, Presidents & Chairmen


Y.M.C.A. Club Captains, Presidents & Chairmen

Year  Club Captain Club President  Ladies President  Chairman 
2018  J.B.Tector R.H.Tector
  S. Blair White 
2017  J.B.Tector R.H.Tector              S. Blair White            
2016 S.Singh  A.Rice   
2015  A.Van der Merwe  A.Rice   
2014  A.Van der Merwe  R.H.Tector   
2013 A.Van der Merwe R.H.Tector 
 
2012  D.A.Lewis  D.E.Dockrell   
2011  R.Strydom  D.E.Dockrell   
2010  R.Strydom  A.J.Rowden   
2009 W.V.Armstrong  A.J.Rowden     
2008  W.V.Armstrong  J.D.Ridgeway     
2007  S.B.Wilson-Moore  J.D.Ridegway  Suzanne Ridgeway   
2006  S.R.McCready  J.D.Ridgeway  Suzanne Ridgeway   
2005  J.C.W.Harte  A.C.Vincent  Lynne Beamish  
2004  C.R.Hosford  A.C.Vincent  Lynne Beamish   
2003  S.M.Taylor  A.C.Vincent  Lynne Beamish   
2002  A.R.Dunlop  A.C.Vincent  Karen Deacon   
2001  S.R.McCready  J.Bailey  Karen Deacon   
2000  D.A.Lewis  J.Bailey  Wendy Freeman   
 1999  J.Hoey F.Sowman Wendy Freeman   
 1998  J.Hoey F.Sowman Miriam Grealey   
 1997 S.M.Taylor R.G.Beamish Miriam Grealey   
1996  S.M.Taylor  R.G.Beamish Denise Crosse   
 1995 D.A.Lewis  C.Medcalf Denise Crosse   
 1994  I.G.Burns C.Medcalf Barbara Galbraith   
 1993 K.R.Bailey  W.I.Lewis Barbara Galbraith   
 1992 A.R.Dunlop  W.I.Lewis  Rachel Hardiman  
 1991 D.Starkey  T.A.Dunlop   Rachel Hardiman  
1990  I.G.Burns  T.A.Dunlop  Aideen Rice   
 1989 D.A.Lewis  T.A.Dunlop  Aideen Rice   
1988  K.R.Bailey  T.A.Beatty  Helen Ridgeway   
1987   I.G.Burns T.A.Beatty  Helen Ridgeway   
 1986 D.A.Lewis  T.A.Beatty  Liz Beamish   
1985   C.W.Davis E.J.Blackstock Liz Beamish   
1984  C.W.Davis  E.J.Blackstock Liz Beamish   
 1983 F.Sowman  E.J.Blackstock Ida Lewis   
1982  N.D.Kilroy  E.J.Blackstock Ida Lewis   
 1981 C.W.Davis  J.V.Burns     
 1980 C.W.Davis  J.V.Burns     
1979  J.S.McCready       
1978   J.D.Ridgeway       
1977  W.I.Lewis       
1976    F.Sowman      
1975  P.K.Murphy       
1974  F.Sowman       
 1973 J.D.Ridgeway       
1972  W.I.Lewis       
1971  F.G.R.Brady       
 1970  W.I.Lewis      
1969  W.I.Lewis       
 1968  J.S.McCready      
1967   J.D.Ridgeway      
 1966  F.G.R.Brady      
1965  F.G.R.Brady  E.C.Smith     
 1964 J.D.Ridgeway      
 1963 J.D.Ridgeway       
1962  A.Curtis       
1961   R.I.Gill       
1960  R.W.Evans       
 1959 P.Hade       
1958   R.I.Gill      
1957   R.I.Gill      
1956  T.A.Beatty       
1955   T.A.Beatty      
 1954  P.E.Wallace      
1953  P.E.Wallace       
1952  V.C.Dobson       
1951   V.C.Dobson      
 1950 V.C.Dobson  E.C.Smith     
1949  R.I.Gill       
1948  R.W.Lyons       
1947  E.C.Smith       
1946   R.W.Lyons      
1945  R.I.Gill       
1944   J.H.Ross      
 1943  J.H.Ross      
1942   J.H.Ross      
1941  B.W.Peake       
1940  G.A.Boate       
1939  F.W.Hirst       
1938  G.A.Boate       
1937  G.A.Boate       
1936  J.H.Ross       
1935  W.H.Carson       
1934  E.C.Smith       
1928  R.Hussey       
1923  B.Nicholson       
1922  J.H.Ross  J.T.Simms     
1914  J.H.Ross       
1912  J.Hussey       
    F.G.R.Brady     
    J.C.Burns     
     E.Hill    
     J.B.Walker